How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Allerton
Elizabeth Allerton

Partners of 
Elizabeth Allerton

Isaac Allerton II

Married

1 child together

1663

Elizabeth Allerton
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Allerton

Maiden name

Elizabeth Willoughby

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Sep 1635

Birth place

New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

1690

Place of death

Westmoreland County, Virginia, USA

Elizabeth Allerton

Elizabeth Allerton

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 27 Sep 1635

Died

1690

Elizabeth Allerton Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Allerton Children

Sarah Lee

born 1670, died 1731, age 61 (approx.)
with Isaac Allerton II

Trivia

Elizabeth Allerton Family

Elizabeth Allerton's children:

Elizabeth Allerton's daughter was Sarah Lee


Elizabeth Allerton's current partners:

Elizabeth Allerton's husband was Isaac Allerton II


Elizabeth Allerton's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Allerton's granddaughter was Elizabeth Taylor


Elizabeth Allerton's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Allerton's great grandson was Zachariah Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Bell Elizabeth Allerton's great grandson was Richard Taylor   Elizabeth Allerton's great great grandson was President Zachary Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's great great grandson was Hancock Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's great great grandson was George Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's great great grandson was Joseph Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's great great granddaughter was Sarah Gray Elizabeth Allerton's great great granddaughter was Emily Allison   Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Mildred McLean Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Spilman Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was Joseph Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was Zachary Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was Samuel Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Ann Wood Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Knoxie Davis Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Octavia Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Betty Dandridge Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was Dick Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Martha Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was Tolliver Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Ann Edwards Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah Jouett Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was Richard Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Emily McLaws Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was John Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was Richard Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was Joseph Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Belle Clarke Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 3x great grandson was William Taylor   Elizabeth Allerton's 4x great grandson was John Wood Elizabeth Allerton's 4x great grandson was Robert Wood Elizabeth Allerton's 4x great granddaughter was Louise Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Stauffer Elizabeth Allerton's 4x great grandson was Zachary Taylor Elizabeth Allerton's 4x great grandson was Richard Taylor


Elizabeth Allerton's in laws:

Elizabeth Allerton's father in law was Isaac Allerton Elizabeth Allerton's step-mother in law was Mary Allerton Elizabeth Allerton's grandfather in law was William Brewster Elizabeth Allerton's half-brother in law was Bartholomew Allerton Elizabeth Allerton's half-sister in law was Remember Maverick Elizabeth Allerton's half-sister in law was Mary Cushman Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's uncle-by-marriage was Degory Priest Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's uncle in law was Wrestling Brewster Elizabeth Allerton's mother in law was Fear Allerton Elizabeth Allerton's step-mother in law was Joanna Allerton Elizabeth Allerton's grandfather in law was Edward Allerton Elizabeth Allerton's grandmother in law was Rose Allerton Elizabeth Allerton's grandmother in law was Mary Brewster Elizabeth Allerton's brother in law-by-marriage was Thomas Cushman Elizabeth Allerton's sister in law was Sarah Allerton Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's aunt in law was Sarah Priest Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's aunt in law was Elizabeth Emerson Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's uncle in law was Jonathan Brewster Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's aunt-by-marriage was Lucretia Brewster Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's aunt in law was Patience Prence Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Prence Elizabeth Allerton's husband Isaac Allerton II's uncle in law was Love Brewster Elizabeth Allerton's son in law was Hancock Lee