How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Remember Maverick
Remember Maverick

Partners of 
Remember Maverick

Remember Maverick
Bio Details

Full name

Remember Maverick

Maiden name

Remember Allerton

Gender

Female

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1615

Birth place

Leiden, Holland

Date of death:

12 Sep 1655

Place of death

Marblehead, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA

Remember Maverick Siblings

Bartholomew Allerton

Brother

Mary Cushman

Sister

Sarah Allerton

Half-sister

other parent: Fear Allerton

Isaac Allerton II

Half-brother

other parent: Fear Allerton

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Remember Maverick

Remember Maverick

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1615

Died

12 Sep 1655

Trivia

Remember Maverick Family

Remember Maverick's parents:

Remember Maverick's father was Isaac Allerton Remember Maverick's mother was Mary Allerton Remember Maverick's step-mother was Joanna Allerton Remember Maverick's step-mother was Fear Allerton


Remember Maverick's siblings:

Remember Maverick's brother was Bartholomew Allerton Remember Maverick's sister was Mary Cushman Remember Maverick's half-sister was Sarah Allerton Remember Maverick's half-brother was Isaac Allerton II


Remember Maverick's nieces and nephews:

Remember Maverick's nephew was Thomas Cushman Remember Maverick's niece was Sarah Hawkes Remember Maverick's nephew was Isaac Cushman Remember Maverick's nephew was Elkanah Cushman Remember Maverick's nephew was Eleazer Cushman Remember Maverick's niece was Lydia Harlow Remember Maverick's niece was Sarah Lee


Remember Maverick's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Remember Maverick's great nephew was Isaac Cushman Remember Maverick's great niece was Rebecca Mitchell Remember Maverick's great niece was Mary Waterman Remember Maverick's great niece was Sarah Bryant Remember Maverick's great nephew was Ichabod Cushman Remember Maverick's great niece was Fear Sturtevant Remember Maverick's great nephew was James Cushman Remember Maverick's great niece was Elizabeth Taylor


Remember Maverick's grandparents:

Remember Maverick's grandfather was Edward Allerton Remember Maverick's grandmother was Rose Allerton


Remember Maverick's step-grandparents:

Remember Maverick's step-grandfather was William Brewster Remember Maverick's step-grandmother was Mary Brewster


Remember Maverick's uncles and aunts:

Remember Maverick's uncle-by-marriage was Degory Priest Remember Maverick's aunt was Sarah Priest


Remember Maverick's cousins:

Remember Maverick's cousin was Sarah Coombs


Remember Maverick's first cousins once removed:

Remember Maverick's first cousin once removed was John Coombs Remember Maverick's first cousin once removed was Francis Coombes


Remember Maverick FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...