How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Previn
Charlotte Previn

Partners of 
Charlotte Previn

Jack Previn

Married

3 children together

25 Apr 1919

Charlotte Previn
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Previn

Maiden name

Charlotte Epstein

Also known as

Charlotte Prewin

Charlotte P{ivin

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Friday 27 Nov 1891

Birth place

Frankfurt, Germany

Date of death:

13 Jun 1986

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Charlotte Previn

Charlotte Previn

Age

94

Born

Friday 27 Nov 1891

Died

13 Jun 1986

Charlotte Previn Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Previn Children

Leonore Young

born 1923, died 1959, age 36
with Jack Previn

Steve Previn

born 1925, died 1993, age 67
with Jack Previn

Andre Previn

born 1929, died 2019, age 89
with Jack Previn

Conductor and Composer

Trivia

Charlotte Previn Family

Charlotte Previn's children:

Charlotte Previn's son was Andre Previn Charlotte Previn's daughter was Leonore Young Charlotte Previn's son was Steve Previn


Charlotte Previn's current partners:

Charlotte Previn's husband was Jack Previn


Charlotte Previn's grandchildren:

Charlotte Previn's adopted granddaughter is Soon-Yi Allen Charlotte Previn's granddaughter is Claudia Previn Stasny Charlotte Previn's granddaughter is Alicia Previn, Lovely Previn Charlotte Previn's grandson is Matthew Previn Charlotte Previn's grandson is Sascha Previn Charlotte Previn's grandson is Fletcher Previn Charlotte Previn's grandson is Lukas Previn Charlotte Previn's adopted granddaughter was Lark Song Previn Charlotte Previn's adopted granddaughter is Summer Song Previn


Charlotte Previn's great grandchildren:

Charlotte Previn's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Bechet Allen Charlotte Previn's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Manzie Allen Charlotte Previn's adopted great granddaughter is Sara McKinzie Charlotte Previn's adopted great granddaughter is Christine McKinzie


Charlotte Previn's former in laws:

Charlotte Previn's former daughter in law is Mia Farrow Charlotte Previn's former daughter in law is Anne-Sophie Mutter Charlotte Previn's former daughter in law is Heather Previn Charlotte Previn's former daughter in law was Dory Previn Charlotte Previn's former daughter in law is Betty Previn