How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jack Previn
Partner of 
Jack Previn

Jack Previn

Jack Previn

Age

77

Born

Sunday 19 Apr 1885

Died

6 Feb 1963

Jack Previn
Bio Details

Full name

Jack Previn

Maiden name

Jakob Prewin

Also known as

Jacob Privin

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Apr 1885

Birth place

Grandept, Germany

Date of death:

6 Feb 1963

Place of death

At his home in Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack

Partners of 
Jack Previn

Charlotte Previn

Married

3 children together

25 Apr 1919

Jack Previn Children

Leonore Young

born 1923, died 1959, age 36
with Charlotte Previn

Steve Previn

born 1925, died 1993, age 67
with Charlotte Previn

Andre Previn

born 1929, died 2019, age 89
with Charlotte Previn

Conductor and Composer

Jack Previn Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jack Previn Family

Jack Previn's children:

Jack Previn's son was Andre Previn Jack Previn's daughter was Leonore Young Jack Previn's son was Steve Previn


Jack Previn's current partners:

Jack Previn's wife was Charlotte Previn


Jack Previn's grandchildren:

Jack Previn's adopted granddaughter is Soon-Yi Allen Jack Previn's granddaughter is Claudia Previn Stasny Jack Previn's granddaughter is Alicia Previn, Lovely Previn Jack Previn's grandson is Matthew Previn Jack Previn's grandson is Sascha Previn Jack Previn's grandson is Fletcher Previn Jack Previn's grandson is Lukas Previn Jack Previn's adopted granddaughter was Lark Song Previn Jack Previn's adopted granddaughter is Summer Song Previn


Jack Previn's great grandchildren:

Jack Previn's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Bechet Allen Jack Previn's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Manzie Allen Jack Previn's adopted great granddaughter is Sara McKinzie Jack Previn's adopted great granddaughter is Christine McKinzie


Jack Previn's former in laws:

Jack Previn's former daughter in law is Mia Farrow Jack Previn's former daughter in law is Anne-Sophie Mutter Jack Previn's former daughter in law is Heather Previn Jack Previn's former daughter in law was Dory Previn Shannon Jack Previn's former daughter in law is Betty Previn