How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dory Previn Shannon
Dory Previn Shannon

Partners of 
Dory Previn Shannon

Joby Baker

Married

May 1984

Andre Previn

Divorced

married 7 Nov 1959
divorce 27 Jul 1970

Dory Previn Shannon
Bio Details

Full name

Dory Previn

Maiden name

Dorothy Veronica Langan

Also known as

Dory Previn

Dory Baker

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Oct 1925

Birth place

Woodbridge, Middlesex County, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

14 Feb 2012

Place of death

At her farm in Southfield, Berkshire County, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Songwriter

Singer & Recording Artist

Education

Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York, United States

Dory Previn Shannon

Dory Previn

Age

86

Born

Thursday 22 Oct 1925

Died

14 Feb 2012

Trivia

Dory Previn Shannon Family

Dory Previn Shannon's parents:

Dory Previn Shannon's father was Michael Langan Dory Previn Shannon's mother is Florence Langan


Dory Previn Shannon's current partners:

Dory Previn Shannon's husband was Joby Baker


Dory Previn Shannon's former partners:

Dory Previn Shannon's former husband was Andre Previn


Dory Previn Shannon's former in laws:

Dory Previn Shannon's former father in law was Jack Previn Dory Previn Shannon's former mother in law was Charlotte Previn Dory Previn Shannon's former sister in law was Leonore Young Dory Previn Shannon's former brother in law was Steve Previn