How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Betty Previn
Betty Previn

Partners of 
Betty Previn

Andre Previn

Divorced

2 children together

married Aug 1952
divorce Aug 1957

Betty Previn
Bio Details

Full name

Betty Previn

Maiden name

Betty Bennett

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Oct 1921

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Betty Previn

Betty Previn

Age

99

Born

Sunday 23 Oct 1921

Betty Previn Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Previn Children

Claudia Previn Stasny

born 1954, age 66
with Andre Previn

Alicia Previn, Lovely Previn

born 1957, age 64 (approx.)
with Andre Previn

Trivia

Betty Previn Family

Betty Previn's children:

Betty Previn's daughter is Claudia Previn Stasny Betty Previn's daughter is Alicia Previn, Lovely Previn


Betty Previn's former partners:

Betty Previn's former husband was Andre Previn


Betty Previn's in laws:

Betty Previn's son in law is Jeffrey Stasny


Betty Previn's former in laws:

Betty Previn's former father in law was Jack Previn Betty Previn's former mother in law was Charlotte Previn Betty Previn's former sister in law was Leonore Young Betty Previn's former brother in law was Steve Previn