How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Freddie Bates
Partner of 
Freddie Bates

Freddie Bates

Freddie Bates

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

1919

Freddie Bates
Bio Details

Full name

Freddie Bates

Also known as

Paw Paw Bates

Gender

Male

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

1919

Occupations

Businessman

According to Vibe magazine Freddie has owned service stations, a cab service, several apartments and a liquor store in Mississippi.

Partners of 
Freddie Bates

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Freddie Bates Children

Sonja Norwood

with Unknown

Freddie Bates Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Freddie Bates Family

Freddie Bates's children:

Freddie Bates's daughter is Sonja Norwood


Freddie Bates's grandchildren:

Freddie Bates's granddaughter is Brandy Norwood Freddie Bates's grandson is Ray J


Freddie Bates's great grandchildren:

Freddie Bates's great granddaughter is Sy'rai Smith


Freddie Bates's in laws:

Freddie Bates's son in law is Willie Norwood