How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Margaret Lineker-Morris
Margaret Lineker-Morris

Partners of 
Margaret Lineker-Morris

Peter Morris

Married

2006 (aft.)

Barry Lineker

Divorced

2 children together

married 1959
divorce before 2006

Margaret Lineker-Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Patricia Lineker-Morris

Maiden name

Margaret Patricia Abbs

Also known as

Margaret Lineker

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Friday 03 Mar 1939

Date of death:

29 Sep 2015

Occupations

Hairdresser

26 September 2015: Son Gary pulled out of hosting Match of the Day announcing via Twitter that his mum Margaret had been taken very ill.

29 September 2015: following her death Gary announced, via Twitter: 'She wouldn't want sympathy. She wouldn't want tears. She would want a gin and tonic. Cheers Mum "
Mother of Gary Lineker
Margaret Lineker-Morris

Margaret Patricia Lineker-Morris

Age

76

Born

Friday 03 Mar 1939

Died

29 Sep 2015

Margaret Lineker-Morris Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Lineker-Morris Children

Gary Lineker OBE

born 1960, age 57
with Barry Lineker

Former England Football Striker Face of 'Walkers' Crisps

Wayne Lineker

born 1962, age 56
with Barry Lineker

Gary Lineker's Brother

Trivia

Margaret Lineker-Morris Family

Margaret Lineker-Morris's parents:

Margaret Lineker-Morris's father was Stanley Abbs Margaret Lineker-Morris's mother was Muriel Abbs


Margaret Lineker-Morris's children:

Margaret Lineker-Morris's son is Gary Lineker OBE Margaret Lineker-Morris's son is Wayne Lineker


Margaret Lineker-Morris's current partners:

Margaret Lineker-Morris's husband was Peter Morris


Margaret Lineker-Morris's former partners:

Margaret Lineker-Morris's former husband was Barry Lineker


Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandparents:

Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandfather was Knights Eggleton Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandmother was Alice Eggleton Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandfather was Charles Abbs Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandmother was Louisa Abbs


Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandchildren:

Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandson is George Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandson is Harry Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandson is Tobias Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandson is Angus Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandson is Duane Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's grandson is Freddie Lineker


Margaret Lineker-Morris's great grandchildren:

Margaret Lineker-Morris's great granddaughter is Mia Linkeker


Margaret Lineker-Morris's former in laws:

Margaret Lineker-Morris's former daughter in law is Danielle Bux Margaret Lineker-Morris's former father in law was Harold Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's former mother in law was Alice Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's former grandfather in law was Albert Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's former grandmother in law was Emily Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's former grandfather in law was Frederick Hoare Margaret Lineker-Morris's former grandmother in law was Sarah Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's former daughter in law is Michelle Lineker Margaret Lineker-Morris's former daughter in law is Sacha Lineker