Divorced Relationship facts

Married 7 May 1988

Divorce 1997

Actor and member of band Spandau Ballet
Gary Kemp

Gary James Kemp

Age

58

Born

Friday 16 Oct 1959

Other Partners

Lauren Barber

Married

3 children together

2003

Patsy Kensit

Dated

dated from about 1983
until about 1983

Professional Partners

Gary Kemp Siblings

Martin Kemp

Brother

Other Partners

Darren Strowger

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed before May 2016

Marcus Love

Relationship

relationship began Oct 2015
until before Feb 2016

James Gooding

Relationship

relationship began before Oct 2012
until about Mar 2014

Jackson Scott

Relationship

relationship began about 2003
until Aug 2005

Jude Law

Divorced

3 children together

married 2 Dec 1997
divorce 2003

Professional Partners

Sadie Frost Siblings

Jessica Frost

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Sunshine Vaughan-Frost

Sister

Holly Davidson

Half-sister

other parent: Robert Davidson

Jade Davidson

Half-sister

other parent: Robert Davidson

British Fashion Designer
Sadie Frost

Sadie Liza Frost

Age

53

Born

Saturday 19 Jun 1965

His Other Children

Finley Kemp

born 1990, age 27
with Sadie Frost

Milo Kemp

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)
with Lauren Barber

Kit Kemp

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)
with Lauren Barber

Rex Kemp

born 2012, age 6 (approx.)
with Lauren Barber

Children Together

Her Other Children

Finley Kemp

born 1990, age 28
with Gary Kemp

Raff Law

born 1996, age 22
with Jude Law

Son of Jude Law and Sadie Frost

Iris Law

born 2000, age 18
with Jude Law

Daughter of Jude Law and Sadie Frost

Rudy Law

born 2002, age 16
with Jude Law

Gary Kemp
Bio Details

Full name

Gary James Kemp

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Friday 16 Oct 1959

Birth place

St Bart's Hospital, Islington, London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Singer & Recording Artist

Brit Awards

1984 - Sony Trophy for Technical Excellence

Trivia

Gary Kemp Family

Gary Kemp's parents:

Gary Kemp's father was Frank Kemp Gary Kemp's mother was Eileen Kemp


Gary Kemp's children:

Gary Kemp's son is Finley Kemp Gary Kemp's son is Milo Kemp Gary Kemp's child is Kit Kemp Gary Kemp's son is Rex Kemp


Gary Kemp's current partners:

Gary Kemp's wife is Lauren Barber


Gary Kemp's former partners:

Gary Kemp's former wife is Sadie Frost Gary Kemp dated Patsy Kensit


Gary Kemp's siblings:

Gary Kemp's brother is Martin Kemp


Gary Kemp's nieces and nephews:

Gary Kemp's nephew is Roman Kemp Gary Kemp's niece is Harley Kemp


Gary Kemp's former in laws:

Gary Kemp's former father in law was David Vaughan Gary Kemp's former half-sister in law is Holly Davidson Gary Kemp's former mother in law is Mary Frost Gary Kemp's former step-father in law is Robert Davidson Gary Kemp's former half-sister in law is Jessica Frost Gary Kemp's former sister in law is Sunshine Vaughan-Frost Gary Kemp's former half-sister in law is Jade Davidson


Gary Kemp FameChain Links

Spandau Ballet

1979

Other people in this association:

Tony Hadley 1979

Martin Kemp 1979

John Keeble 1979

more...

Brit Award Winners 1984 - The 4th

1984

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1984

David Bowie 1984

Prince 1984

more...

Band Aid

1984

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

David Bowie 1984

George Michael

more...

Sadie Frost
Bio Details

Full name

Sadie Liza Frost

Maiden name

Sadie Lisa Vaughan

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Jun 1965

Birth place

Islington, London, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Fashion Designer

Film Producer

Sadie's Goddaughter is Lila Grace daughter of Kate Moss

Trivia

Sadie Frost Family

Sadie Frost's parents:

Sadie Frost's father was David Vaughan Sadie Frost's mother is Mary Frost Sadie Frost's step-father is Robert Davidson


Sadie Frost's children:

Sadie Frost's son is Raff Law Sadie Frost's daughter is Iris Law Sadie Frost's son is Finley Kemp Sadie Frost's son is Rudy Law


Sadie Frost's current partners:

Sadie Frost has an on-off relationship with Darren Strowger


Sadie Frost's former partners:

Sadie Frost's former husband is Jude Law Sadie Frost's former husband is Gary Kemp Sadie Frost had a relationship with James Gooding Sadie Frost had a relationship with Jackson Scott Sadie Frost had a relationship with Marcus Love


Sadie Frost's siblings:

Sadie Frost's half-sister is Holly Davidson Sadie Frost's half-sister is Jessica Frost Sadie Frost's sister is Sunshine Vaughan-Frost Sadie Frost's half-sister is Jade Davidson


Sadie Frost's former in laws:

Sadie Frost's former brother in law is Martin Kemp Sadie Frost's former father in law is Peter Law Sadie Frost's former mother in law is Maggie Law Sadie Frost's former grandfather in law is Eric Law Sadie Frost's former grandmother in law is Emily Tagg Sadie Frost's former grandfather in law is John Heyworth Sadie Frost's former sister in law is Tasha Law Sadie Frost's former father in law was Frank Kemp Sadie Frost's former mother in law was Eileen Kemp