How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Bryn Terfel
Partners of 
Sir Bryn Terfel

Welsh Bass-Baritone Opera Singer
Sir Bryn Terfel

Sir Bryn Terfel

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 09 Nov 1965

Sir Bryn Terfel
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Bryn Terfel

Maiden name

Bryn Terfel Jones

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Nov 1965

Birth place

Pant Glas, Gwynedd, Wales, UK

Occupations

Opera Singer (1990)

Education

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom (1984)

Partners of 
Sir Bryn Terfel

Hannah Stone

Engagement

engaged before Dec 2016

Lesley Jones

Divorced

3 children together

married Aug 1987
divorce 2013

Sir Bryn Terfel Children

Tomos Jones

born 1995, age 23 (approx.)
with Lesley Jones

Morgan Jones

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)
with Lesley Jones

Deio Sion Jones

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)
with Lesley Jones

Sir Bryn Terfel Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir Bryn Terfel Family

Sir Bryn Terfel's parents:

Sir Bryn Terfel's father is Hefin Jones Sir Bryn Terfel's mother is Nesta Jones


Sir Bryn Terfel's children:

Sir Bryn Terfel's son is Tomos Jones Sir Bryn Terfel's son is Morgan Jones Sir Bryn Terfel's son is Deio Sion Jones


Sir Bryn Terfel's current partners:

Sir Bryn Terfel is the fiance of Hannah Stone


Sir Bryn Terfel's former partners:

Sir Bryn Terfel's former wife is Lesley Jones


Sir Bryn Terfel FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...