Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 2010

Engaged 31 Dec 2011

Antigua, Caribbean

Married Jul 2012

Blenheim Palace, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Former member of pop group JLS
Marvin Humes

Marvin Humes

Age

33

Born

Monday 18 Mar 1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Member of British girl group The Saturdays
Rochelle Humes

Rochelle Eulah Eileen Humes

Age

29

Born

Tuesday 21 Mar 1989

His Other Children

Children Together

Alaia Mai Humes

born 2013, age 5

Daughter of Rochelle and Marvin Humes

Valentina Humes

born 2017, age 1

Her Other Children

Marvin Humes
Bio Details

Full name

Marvin Humes

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

Monday 18 Mar 1985

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

TV Presenter

Radio Presenter

Brit Awards

2010 - Best British Breakthrough Act & Single - Beat Again

Trivia

Marvin Humes Family

Marvin Humes's children:

Marvin Humes's daughter is Alaia Mai Humes Marvin Humes's daughter is Valentina Humes


Marvin Humes's current partners:

Marvin Humes's wife is Rochelle Humes


Marvin Humes's in laws:

Marvin Humes's mother in law is Roz Wiseman


Marvin Humes FameChain Links

JLS

2008 - 2013

Other people in this association:

Oritse Williams 2008 - 2013

Aston Merrygold 2008 - 2013

JB Gill 2008 - 2013

more...

The X Factor (UK) 2008 - Series 5 - Finalists

2008

Other people in this association:

Alexandra Burke 2008

Oritse Williams 2008

Aston Merrygold 2008

more...

Brit Award Winners 2010 - The 30th

2010

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

Liam Gallagher 2010

Robbie Williams 2010

more...

Rochelle Humes
Bio Details

Full name

Rochelle Eulah Eileen Humes

Maiden name

Rochelle Wiseman

Gender

Female

Age

29

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Mar 1989

Birth place

Barking, East London, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Fashion Designer

TV Presenter

Model

Launched her first fashion line for online retailer Very.
Standing in for Holly Willoughby on This Morning whilst she presents I'm a Celeb

Trivia

Rochelle Humes Family

Rochelle Humes's parents:

Rochelle Humes's mother is Roz Wiseman


Rochelle Humes's children:

Rochelle Humes's daughter is Alaia Mai Humes Rochelle Humes's daughter is Valentina Humes


Rochelle Humes's current partners:

Rochelle Humes's husband is Marvin Humes


Rochelle Humes FameChain Links

The Saturdays

2008

Other people in this association:

Frankie Bridge 2008

Mollie King 2008

Una Foden 2008

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Sport Relief - 2014

2014

Other people in this association:

Michael Ball 2014

Mary Berry CBE

Jamelia 2014

more...