How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Gaylord
Elizabeth Gaylord

Partners of 
Elizabeth Gaylord

Elizabeth Gaylord
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Gaylord

Maiden name

Elizabeth Buchanan

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1812

Birth place

Hammondsport, Steuben County, New York, USA

Date of death:

18 Aug 1902

Place of death

Geneva, Ontario County, New York, USA

Elizabeth Gaylord Siblings

President James Buchanan

Brother

Jane Lane

Sister

Maria T. Yates

Sister

Sarah Huston

Sister

Harriet E. Henry

Sister

William Buchanan

Brother

George Buchanan

Brother

Edward Buchanan

Brother

Elizabeth Gaylord

Elizabeth Gaylord

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1812

Died

18 Aug 1902

Trivia

Elizabeth Gaylord Family

Elizabeth Gaylord's parents:

Elizabeth Gaylord's father was James Buchanan Elizabeth Gaylord's mother was Elizabeth Buchanan


Elizabeth Gaylord's siblings:

Elizabeth Gaylord's brother was President James Buchanan Elizabeth Gaylord's sister was Jane Lane Elizabeth Gaylord's sister was Maria T. Yates Elizabeth Gaylord's sister was Sarah Huston Elizabeth Gaylord's sister was Harriet E. Henry Elizabeth Gaylord's brother was William Buchanan Elizabeth Gaylord's brother was George Buchanan Elizabeth Gaylord's brother was Edward Buchanan


Elizabeth Gaylord's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Gaylord's niece was Harriet Johnston Elizabeth Gaylord's nephew was Thomas Lane Elizabeth Gaylord's nephew was James Lane Elizabeth Gaylord's nephew was Joseph Lane Elizabeth Gaylord's nephew was Elliott Lane Elizabeth Gaylord's nephew was William Lane