Married

Adoptive Father of Apple Inc Co Founder Steve Jobs
Paul Jobs

Paul Reinhold Jobs

Died

5 Mar 1993

Other Partners

Marilyn Jobs

Married

1989

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Adoptive Mother of Apple Inc Co Founder Steve Jobs
Clara Jobs

Clara Jobs

Age

93

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1924

His Other Children

Children Together

Steve Jobs

born 1955, died 2011, age 56
adopted

Co Founder of Apple Computers

Patty Jobs

born 1957, age 61
adopted

Her Other Children

Paul Jobs
Bio Details

Full name

Paul Reinhold Jobs

Gender

Male

Birth place

Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

5 Mar 1993

Place of death

Santa Clara, California, USA

Occupations

Machinist

Trivia

Paul Jobs Family

Paul Jobs's children:

Paul Jobs's adopted son was Steve Jobs Paul Jobs's adopted daughter is Patty Jobs


Paul Jobs's current partners:

Paul Jobs's wife was Marilyn Jobs Paul Jobs's wife was Clara Jobs


Paul Jobs's grandchildren:

Paul Jobs's adopted granddaughter is Lisa Brennan-Jobs Paul Jobs's adopted grandson is Reed Jobs Paul Jobs's adopted granddaughter is Erin Jobs Paul Jobs's adopted granddaughter is Eve Jobs


Clara Jobs
Bio Details

Full name

Clara Jobs

Maiden name

Clara Hagopian

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1924

Birth place

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Accountant

Trivia

Clara Jobs Family

Clara Jobs's children:

Clara Jobs's adopted son was Steve Jobs Clara Jobs's adopted daughter is Patty Jobs


Clara Jobs's current partners:

Clara Jobs's husband was Paul Jobs


Clara Jobs's grandchildren:

Clara Jobs's adopted granddaughter is Lisa Brennan-Jobs Clara Jobs's adopted grandson is Reed Jobs Clara Jobs's adopted granddaughter is Erin Jobs Clara Jobs's adopted granddaughter is Eve Jobs