Divorced Relationship facts

Married 26 Dec 1955

St Philip Church, Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA

Divorce 1962

Met at the Unveristy of Wisconsin. Conceived their son, Steve Jobs, outside of wedlock so decided he should be adopted by Paul and Clara Jobs.

Birth Father of Apple Co Founder Steve Jobs
John Jandali

Abdulfattah John Jandali

Age

87

Born

Friday 15 May 1931

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joanne Simpson

Joanne Simpson

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1932

His Other Children

Children Together

Steve Jobs

born 1955, died 2011, age 56

Co Founder of Apple Computers

Mona Simpson

born 1957, age 61

Her Other Children

John Jandali
Bio Details

Full name

Abdulfattah John Jandali

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Friday 15 May 1931

Birth place

Syria

Trivia

John Jandali Family

John Jandali's children:

John Jandali's son was Steve Jobs John Jandali's daughter is Mona Simpson


John Jandali's former partners:

John Jandali's former wife is Joanne Simpson


John Jandali's grandchildren:

John Jandali's granddaughter is Lisa Brennan-Jobs John Jandali's grandson is Reed Jobs John Jandali's granddaughter is Erin Jobs John Jandali's granddaughter is Eve Jobs


John Jandali's in laws:

John Jandali's daughter in law is Laurene Powell Jobs John Jandali's son in law is Richard Appel


Joanne Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Joanne Simpson

Maiden name

Joanne Carole Schieble

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1932

Birth place

USA

Trivia

Joanne Simpson Family

Joanne Simpson's children:

Joanne Simpson's son was Steve Jobs Joanne Simpson's daughter is Mona Simpson


Joanne Simpson's former partners:

Joanne Simpson's former husband is John Jandali


Joanne Simpson's grandchildren:

Joanne Simpson's granddaughter is Lisa Brennan-Jobs Joanne Simpson's grandson is Reed Jobs Joanne Simpson's granddaughter is Erin Jobs Joanne Simpson's granddaughter is Eve Jobs


Joanne Simpson's in laws:

Joanne Simpson's daughter in law is Laurene Powell Jobs Joanne Simpson's son in law is Richard Appel