Married Relationship facts

Engaged Apr 2013

Married 19 Jul 2014

Woburn Abbey, Bedford, UK

Former England Football Star
Wayne Bridge

Wayne Michael Bridge

Age

37

Born

Tuesday 05 Aug 1980

Other Partners

Andrea Dios

Dated

dated from before Jan 2005
until before Jan 2005

Sam Ramplin

Dated

dated from before Jan 2005
until before Jan 2005

Alisha Jarratt

Affair

affair from Dec 2004
until about Jan 2005

Vanessa Perroncel

Relationship

1 child together

until before 10 Jan 2010

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Dougie Poynter

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed Apr 2010
until Nov 2010

Professional Partners

Kevin Clifton

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 20 Dec 2014

Frankie Bridge Siblings

Tor Sandford

Sister

Member of British girl group "The Saturdays"
Frankie Bridge

Francesca Bridge

Age

30

Born

Saturday 14 Jan 1989

His Other Children

Jayden Bridge

born 2006, age 11
with Vanessa Perroncel

Children Together

Parker Bridge

born 2013, age 4

Carter Bridge

born 2015, age 2

Her Other Children

Wayne Bridge
Bio Details

Full name

Wayne Michael Bridge

Gender

Male

Age

37

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Aug 1980

Birth place

Southampton, United Kingdom

Occupations

Footballer

Education

The Kings' School, Winchester, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom

Oliver's Battery Primary, Winchester, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom

2016

Despite his normal out of the public eye profile, he joined 9 other celebrities in the Australian jungle in the TV show I'm A Celebrity Get me Out of Here.
Made hi footballing debut in 1998 for Southampton FC having trained at the club's academy.  He went on to joing Chelsea and 5 years later Manchester City where he stayed for 4 years.  He ended his professional playing career at Reading.

Trivia

Wayne Bridge Family

Wayne Bridge's parents:

Wayne Bridge's father is Mick Bridge Wayne Bridge's mother is Wendy Bridge


Wayne Bridge's children:

Wayne Bridge's son is Jayden Bridge Wayne Bridge's son is Parker Bridge Wayne Bridge's son is Carter Bridge


Wayne Bridge's current partners:

Wayne Bridge's wife is Frankie Bridge


Wayne Bridge's former partners:

Wayne Bridge had a relationship with Vanessa Perroncel Wayne Bridge dated Andrea Dios Wayne Bridge dated Sam Ramplin Wayne Bridge had an affair with Alisha Jarratt


Wayne Bridge's in laws:

Wayne Bridge's father in law is Kevin Sandford Wayne Bridge's mother in law is Viv Sandford Wayne Bridge's sister in law is Tor Sandford


Wayne Bridge FameChain Links

England National Football Team Member

2002 - 2010

Other people in this association:

Wayne Rooney 2003

Frank Lampard 1999

Ross Barkley 2013

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2016 - Series 16

2016

Other people in this association:

Carol Vorderman 2016

Larry Lamb 2016

Danny Baker 2016

more...

Frankie Bridge
Bio Details

Full name

Francesca Bridge

Maiden name

Francesca Sandford

Also known as

Frankie Sandford

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Jan 1989

Birth place

Havering, London, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist (2001)

In May 2012 Frankie opened up about her secret eight year battle with depression.
At the age of 12, Frankie became famous when she joined pop group S Club Juniors 

Trivia

Frankie Bridge Family

Frankie Bridge's parents:

Frankie Bridge's father is Kevin Sandford Frankie Bridge's mother is Viv Sandford


Frankie Bridge's children:

Frankie Bridge's son is Parker Bridge Frankie Bridge's son is Carter Bridge Frankie Bridge's step-son is Jayden Bridge


Frankie Bridge's current partners:

Frankie Bridge's husband is Wayne Bridge


Frankie Bridge's former partners:

Frankie Bridge had an on-off relationship with Dougie Poynter


Frankie Bridge's siblings:

Frankie Bridge's sister is Tor Sandford


Frankie Bridge's in laws:

Frankie Bridge's father in law is Mick Bridge Frankie Bridge's mother in law is Wendy Bridge


Frankie Bridge FameChain Links

The Saturdays

2008

Other people in this association:

Mollie King 2008

Una Foden 2008

Rochelle Humes 2008

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Contestants - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Caroline Flack 2014

Simon Webbe 2014

Tim Wonnacott 2014

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2018 - Series 13

Other people in this association:

Keith Allen

Gemma Collins

Lisa Maxwell

more...