Married Relationship facts

Married May 1938

Father of Alan Lake
Cyril Lake

Cyril Foster Lake

Died

Aug 1986

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Charles Hazard

Divorced

1 child together

married Aug 1931
divorce before 1938

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Alan Lake
Millie Lake

Milliicent E Lake

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 29 Jun 1912

Died

Feb 1980

His Other Children

Children Together

Alan Lake

born 1940, died 1984, age 43

Diana Dors Husband

Her Other Children

Vilma Thursfield

born 1933, age 85 (approx.)
with Charles Hazard

Cyril Lake
Bio Details

Full name

Cyril Foster Lake

Gender

Male

Birth place

Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, UK

Date of death:

Aug 1986

Place of death

Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire, UK

Trivia

Cyril Lake Family

Cyril Lake's children:

Cyril Lake's son was Alan Lake Cyril Lake's step-daughter is Vilma Thursfield


Cyril Lake's current partners:

Cyril Lake's wife was Millie Lake


Cyril Lake's grandchildren:

Cyril Lake's grandson is Jason Dors-Lake


Cyril Lake's great grandchildren:

Cyril Lake's great granddaughter is Ruby Lake


Cyril Lake's in laws:

Cyril Lake's daughter in law was Diana Dors


Millie Lake
Bio Details

Full name

Milliicent E Lake

Maiden name

Millicent E Bowen

Also known as

Millicent E Hazard

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Jun 1912

Birth place

Stone, Staffordshire, UK

Date of death:

Feb 1980

Place of death

Stafford, STaffordshire, UK

Trivia

Millie Lake Family

Millie Lake's children:

Millie Lake's son was Alan Lake Millie Lake's daughter is Vilma Thursfield


Millie Lake's current partners:

Millie Lake's husband was Cyril Lake


Millie Lake's former partners:

Millie Lake's former husband is Charles Hazard


Millie Lake's grandchildren:

Millie Lake's grandson is Jason Dors-Lake


Millie Lake's great grandchildren:

Millie Lake's great granddaughter is Ruby Lake


Millie Lake's in laws:

Millie Lake's daughter in law was Diana Dors