Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1959

Robert Turner Jr.

Robert Edward Jr. Turner

Died

Mar 1963

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Florence Turner

Florence Turner

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Turner

died 1960

Ted Turner

born 1938, age 79

Founder of CNN

Her Other Children

Robert Turner Jr.
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Edward Jr. Turner

Gender

Male

Date of death:

Mar 1963

Occupations

Advertising Executive (Finished 1963)

Trivia

Robert Turner Jr. Family

Robert Turner Jr.'s children:

Robert Turner Jr.'s son is Ted Turner Robert Turner Jr.'s daughter was Mary Turner


Robert Turner Jr.'s former partners:

Robert Turner Jr.'s former wife is Florence Turner


Robert Turner Jr.'s grandchildren:

Robert Turner Jr.'s granddaughter is Laura Turner Seydel Robert Turner Jr.'s grandson is Rhett Turner Robert Turner Jr.'s grandson is Beau Turner Robert Turner Jr.'s granddaughter is Jennie Turner Garlington Robert Turner Jr.'s grandson is Robert Turner IV


Robert Turner Jr.'s great grandchildren:

Robert Turner Jr.'s great granddaughter is Anna Easton Robert Turner Jr.'s great granddaughter is Martha Hope Robert Turner Jr.'s great grandson is Julius Garlington Jr Robert Turner Jr.'s great granddaughter is Sara Bailey Robert Turner Jr.'s great granddaughter is Haven McCoy


Robert Turner Jr.'s former in laws:

Robert Turner Jr.'s former daughter in law is Jane Fonda Robert Turner Jr.'s former daughter in law is Jane Turner Robert Turner Jr.'s former daughter in law is Judy Turner


Florence Turner
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Turner

Maiden name

Florence Rooney

Gender

Female

Trivia

Florence Turner Family

Florence Turner's children:

Florence Turner's son is Ted Turner Florence Turner's daughter was Mary Turner


Florence Turner's former partners:

Florence Turner's former husband was Robert Turner Jr.


Florence Turner's grandchildren:

Florence Turner's granddaughter is Laura Turner Seydel Florence Turner's grandson is Rhett Turner Florence Turner's grandson is Beau Turner Florence Turner's granddaughter is Jennie Turner Garlington Florence Turner's grandson is Robert Turner IV


Florence Turner's great grandchildren:

Florence Turner's great granddaughter is Anna Easton Florence Turner's great granddaughter is Martha Hope Florence Turner's great grandson is Julius Garlington Jr Florence Turner's great granddaughter is Sara Bailey Florence Turner's great granddaughter is Haven McCoy


Florence Turner's former in laws:

Florence Turner's former daughter in law is Jane Fonda Florence Turner's former daughter in law is Jane Turner Florence Turner's former daughter in law is Judy Turner