How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Gore
Partner of 
John Gore

John Gore

Vice Admiral John Gore

John Gore
Bio Details

Full name

Vice Admiral John Gore

Also known as

Sir John Gore

Gender

Male

Partners of 
John Gore

Georgiana Gore

Married

1 child together

John Gore Children

Anne Curzon-Howe

died 1877
with Georgiana Gore

John Gore Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Gore Family

John Gore's children:

John Gore's daughter was Anne Curzon-Howe


John Gore's current partners:

John Gore's wife is Georgiana Gore


John Gore's grandchildren:

John Gore's grandson was Montagu Curzon John Gore's granddaughter was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn John Gore's grandson was Assheton Curzon-Howe


John Gore's great grandchildren:

John Gore's great grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn John Gore's great grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton John Gore's great grandson was Lord Charles Hamilton John Gore's great granddaughter was Lady Alexandra Hamilton John Gore's great grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton John Gore's great granddaughter was Gladys Forward-Howard John Gore's great grandson was Lord Arthur Hamilton John Gore's great grandson was Sir Claud Hamilton   John Gore's great great granddaughter is Cynthia Spencer John Gore's great great granddaughter was Mary Gilmour John Gore's great great granddaughter was Katharine Seymour John Gore's great great grandson was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn John Gore's great great grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton   John Gore's 3x great grandson was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer John Gore's 3x great granddaughter is Anne Spencer John Gore's 3x great granddaughter is Moyra Campbell-Grove John Gore's 3x great grandson is James Hamilton, 5th Duke of Abercorn John Gore's 3x great grandson is Lord Claud Hamilton   John Gore's 4x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales John Gore's 4x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer John Gore's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale John Gore's 4x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes John Gore's 4x great grandson was John Spencer John Gore's 4x great grandson is James Harold Charles Hamilton, Marquess of Hamilton John Gore's 4x great granddaughter is Lady Sophia Alexandra Lloyd John Gore's 4x great grandson is Lord Nicholas Edward Hamilton   John Gore's 5x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge John Gore's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales, The Duke of Sussex John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Laura Pettman, Mave Fellowes John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Emily Hutt John Gore's 5x great grandson is George McCorquodale John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Celia Woodhouse John Gore's 5x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer John Gore's 5x great grandson is Louis Spencer, Viscount Althorp John Gore's 5x great grandson is Edmund Spencer John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer John Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer   John Gore's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge John Gore's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge John Gore's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge John Gore's 6x great grandson is Henry Hutt John Gore's 6x great grandson is ? Pettman John Gore's 6x great grandson is ? Pettman John Gore's 6x great grandson is Robert Fellowes John Gore's 6x great granddaughter is Rose Fellowes


John Gore's in laws:

John Gore's son in law was Richard Curzon-Howe