How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amanda Pierce
Amanda Pierce

Partners of 
Amanda Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

Married

5 children together

Amanda Pierce
Bio Details

Full name

Amanda Pierce

Maiden name

Amanda Boykin

Gender

Female

Age

26 (approx.)

Date of birth

1805

Birth place

Camden, Kershaw County, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

17 Jan 1831

Place of death

Fort Delaware, New Castle County, Delaware, USA

Amanda Pierce

Amanda Pierce

Age

26 (approx.)

Born

1805

Died

17 Jan 1831

Amanda Pierce Partner(s) Other Children

Amanda Pierce Children

Elizabeth Pierce

born 1827, died 1847, age 20 (approx.)
with Benjamin Pierce

Charlotte Lang

born 1828, died 1852, age 24 (approx.)
with Benjamin Pierce

Henry Pierce

born 1829, died 1830, age 1 (approx.)
with Benjamin Pierce

Amanda Boykin

born 1830, died 1857, age 27 (approx.)
with Benjamin Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

born 1831, died 1831, age under a year old (approx.)
with Benjamin Pierce

Harriet Ricketts

born 1818, died 1854, age 36 (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

born 1820, died 1820, age under a year old (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Trivia

Amanda Pierce Family

Amanda Pierce's children:

Amanda Pierce's daughter was Elizabeth Pierce Amanda Pierce's daughter was Charlotte Lang Amanda Pierce's son was Henry Pierce Amanda Pierce's daughter was Amanda Boykin Amanda Pierce's son was Benjamin Pierce Amanda Pierce's step-daughter was Harriet Ricketts Amanda Pierce's step-son was Benjamin Pierce


Amanda Pierce's current partners:

Amanda Pierce's husband was Benjamin Pierce


Amanda Pierce's in laws:

Amanda Pierce's brother in law was President Franklin Pierce Amanda Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Jane Pierce Amanda Pierce's father in law was Benjamin Pierce Amanda Pierce's mother in law was Anna Pierce Amanda Pierce's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Pierce Amanda Pierce's grandfather in law was Benjamin Pierce Amanda Pierce's grandfather in law was Benjamin Kendrick Amanda Pierce's grandmother in law was Sarah Kendrick Amanda Pierce's half-sister in law was Elizabeth McNeil Amanda Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was John McNeil Amanda Pierce's sister in law was Nancy M McNeil Amanda Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was Solomon McNeil Amanda Pierce's brother in law was John Pierce Amanda Pierce's sister in law was Harriot Jameson Amanda Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was Hugh Jameson Amanda Pierce's brother in law was Charles Pierce Amanda Pierce's brother in law was Henry Pierce Amanda Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Susan Pierce Amanda Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's uncle in law was Stephen Kendrick Amanda Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's aunt in law was Sarah Kendall Amanda Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's aunt in law was Abigail Brooks