How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Josephin Pierce
Josephin Pierce

Partners of 
Josephin Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

Married

2 children together

Josephin Pierce
Bio Details

Full name

Josephin Pierce

Maiden name

Josephin Laframboise

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1820

Josephin Pierce

Josephin Pierce

Died

1820

Josephin Pierce Partner(s) Other Children

Josephin Pierce Children

Harriet Ricketts

born 1818, died 1854, age 36 (approx.)
with Benjamin Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

born 1820, died 1820, age under a year old (approx.)
with Benjamin Pierce

Elizabeth Pierce

born 1827, died 1847, age 20 (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Charlotte Lang

born 1828, died 1852, age 24 (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Henry Pierce

born 1829, died 1830, age 1 (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Amanda Boykin

born 1830, died 1857, age 27 (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

born 1831, died 1831, age under a year old (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Trivia

Josephin Pierce Family

Josephin Pierce's children:

Josephin Pierce's daughter was Harriet Ricketts Josephin Pierce's son was Benjamin Pierce Josephin Pierce's step-daughter was Elizabeth Pierce Josephin Pierce's step-daughter was Charlotte Lang Josephin Pierce's step-son was Henry Pierce Josephin Pierce's step-daughter was Amanda Boykin Josephin Pierce's step-son was Benjamin Pierce


Josephin Pierce's current partners:

Josephin Pierce's husband was Benjamin Pierce


Josephin Pierce's in laws:

Josephin Pierce's brother in law was President Franklin Pierce Josephin Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Jane Pierce Josephin Pierce's father in law was Benjamin Pierce Josephin Pierce's mother in law was Anna Pierce Josephin Pierce's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Pierce Josephin Pierce's grandfather in law was Benjamin Pierce Josephin Pierce's grandfather in law was Benjamin Kendrick Josephin Pierce's grandmother in law was Sarah Kendrick Josephin Pierce's half-sister in law was Elizabeth McNeil Josephin Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was John McNeil Josephin Pierce's sister in law was Nancy M McNeil Josephin Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was Solomon McNeil Josephin Pierce's brother in law was John Pierce Josephin Pierce's sister in law was Harriot Jameson Josephin Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was Hugh Jameson Josephin Pierce's brother in law was Charles Pierce Josephin Pierce's brother in law was Henry Pierce Josephin Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Susan Pierce Josephin Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's uncle in law was Stephen Kendrick Josephin Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's aunt in law was Sarah Kendall Josephin Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's aunt in law was Abigail Brooks