How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Pierce
Elizabeth Pierce

Partners of 
Elizabeth Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Pierce
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Pierce

Maiden name

Elizabeth Andrews

Gender

Female

Age

20

Date of birth

Monday 17 Aug 1767

Birth place

Hillsboro, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USApshire, USA

Date of death:

13 Aug 1788

Place of death

Hillsboro, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USApshire, USA

Elizabeth Pierce

Elizabeth Pierce

Age

20

Born

Monday 17 Aug 1767

Died

13 Aug 1788

Elizabeth Pierce Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Pierce Children

Elizabeth McNeil

born 1788, died 1855, age 66
with Benjamin Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

born 1790, died 1850, age 59
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Nancy M McNeil

born 1792, died 1838, age 46 (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

John Pierce

born 1796, died 1824, age 27 (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Harriot Jameson

born 1800, died 1837, age 37
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Charles Pierce

born 1803, died 1828, age 25 (approx.)
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

President Franklin Pierce

born 1804, died 1869, age 64
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

14th President of the Unites States of America

Henry Pierce

born 1812, died 1882, age 69
step-child with Benjamin Pierce

Trivia

Elizabeth Pierce Family

Elizabeth Pierce's children:

Elizabeth Pierce's step-son was President Franklin Pierce Elizabeth Pierce's daughter was Elizabeth McNeil Elizabeth Pierce's step-son was Benjamin Pierce Elizabeth Pierce's step-daughter was Nancy M McNeil Elizabeth Pierce's step-son was John Pierce Elizabeth Pierce's step-daughter was Harriot Jameson Elizabeth Pierce's step-son was Charles Pierce Elizabeth Pierce's step-son was Henry Pierce


Elizabeth Pierce's current partners:

Elizabeth Pierce's husband was Benjamin Pierce


Elizabeth Pierce's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Pierce's granddaughter was Elizabeth Benham Elizabeth Pierce's grandson was Benjamin McNeill Elizabeth Pierce's grandson was John Mcneill


Elizabeth Pierce's in laws:

Elizabeth Pierce's father in law was Benjamin Pierce Elizabeth Pierce's son in law was John McNeil