How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriot Jameson
Harriot Jameson

Partners of 
Harriot Jameson

Hugh Jameson

Married

2 children together

Harriot Jameson
Bio Details

Full name

Harriot Byron Jameson

Maiden name

Harriot Byron Pierce

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Friday 23 May 1800

Birth place

Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

24 Nov 1837

Place of death

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Harriot Jameson Siblings

Elizabeth McNeil

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

Brother

Nancy M McNeil

Sister

John Pierce

Brother

Charles Pierce

Brother

President Franklin Pierce

Brother

Henry Pierce

Brother

Harriot Jameson

Harriot Byron Jameson

Age

37

Born

Friday 23 May 1800

Died

24 Nov 1837

Harriot Jameson Partner(s) Other Children

Harriot Jameson Children

Charlotte Bond

born 1822, died 1902, age 80 (approx.)
with Hugh Jameson

Anna Jameson

born 1825, died 1851, age 26 (approx.)
with Hugh Jameson

Trivia

Harriot Jameson Family

Harriot Jameson's parents:

Harriot Jameson's father was Benjamin Pierce Harriot Jameson's mother was Anna Pierce Harriot Jameson's step-mother was Elizabeth Pierce


Harriot Jameson's children:

Harriot Jameson's daughter was Charlotte Bond Harriot Jameson's daughter was Anna Jameson


Harriot Jameson's current partners:

Harriot Jameson's husband was Hugh Jameson


Harriot Jameson's siblings:

Harriot Jameson's brother was President Franklin Pierce Harriot Jameson's half-sister was Elizabeth McNeil Harriot Jameson's brother was Benjamin Pierce Harriot Jameson's sister was Nancy M McNeil Harriot Jameson's brother was John Pierce Harriot Jameson's brother was Charles Pierce Harriot Jameson's brother was Henry Pierce


Harriot Jameson's nieces and nephews:

Harriot Jameson's niece was Elizabeth Benham Harriot Jameson's nephew was Benjamin McNeill Harriot Jameson's nephew was John Mcneill Harriot Jameson's niece was Harriet Ricketts Harriot Jameson's nephew was Benjamin Pierce Harriot Jameson's niece was Elizabeth Pierce Harriot Jameson's niece was Charlotte Lang Harriot Jameson's nephew was Henry Pierce Harriot Jameson's niece was Amanda Boykin Harriot Jameson's nephew was Benjamin Pierce Harriot Jameson's nephew was Solomon McNeil Harriot Jameson's nephew was John McNeil Harriot Jameson's nephew was Franklin Pierce Jr. Harriot Jameson's nephew was Frank Pierce Harriot Jameson's nephew was Benjamin Pierce Harriot Jameson's nephew was Kirk Pierce Harriot Jameson's nephew was Frank H. Pierce


Harriot Jameson's grandparents:

Harriot Jameson's grandfather was Benjamin Kendrick Harriot Jameson's grandmother was Sarah Kendrick Harriot Jameson's grandfather was Benjamin Pierce


Harriot Jameson's uncles and aunts:

Harriot Jameson's uncle was Stephen Kendrick Harriot Jameson's aunt was Sarah Kendall Harriot Jameson's aunt was Abigail Brooks