Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Engaged From Sep 2005

Until Feb 2006

Former professional Cyclist
Lance Armstrong

Lance Edward Armstrong

Age

47

Born

Saturday 18 Sep 1971

Other Partners

Anna Hansen

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began Jul 2008

Kate Hudson

Relationship

relationship began 2008
until 2008

Tory Burch

Relationship

relationship began 2007
until 2007

Sandra Bullock

Relationship

relationship began about 2003

Kristin Armstrong

Divorced

3 children together

married 1 May 1998
divorce 2003

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Doyle Bramhall II

Relationship

relationship began about 2010

Owen Wilson

Relationship

relationship began circa 2000
until about 2002

Professional Partners

Sheryl Crow Siblings

Kathy Crow

Sister

Karen Crow

Sister

Steven Crow

Brother

American Singer
Sheryl Crow

Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Age

59

Born

Sunday 11 Feb 1962

His Other Children

Luke Armstrong

born 1999, age 18
with Kristin Armstrong

Isabelle Armstrong

born 2001, age 16
with Kristin Armstrong

Grace Armstrong

born 2001, age 16
with Kristin Armstrong

Max Armstrong

born 2009, age 9
with Anna Hansen

Olivia Armstrong

born 2010, age 7
with Anna Hansen

Children Together

Her Other Children

Wyatt Crow

born 2007, age 11
adopted

Levi Crow

born 2010, age 8
adopted

Lance Armstrong
Bio Details

Full name

Lance Edward Armstrong

Maiden name

Lance Edward Gunderson

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Sep 1971

Birth place

Plano, Texas, USA

Occupations

Professional Cyclist

Trivia

Autobiography Title

It's Not About the Bike

Lance Armstrong Family

Lance Armstrong's parents:

Lance Armstrong's father is Eddie Gunderson Lance Armstrong's mother is Linda Armstrong Lance Armstrong's step-father is Terry Armstrong


Lance Armstrong's children:

Lance Armstrong's son is Luke Armstrong Lance Armstrong's daughter is Isabelle Armstrong Lance Armstrong's daughter is Grace Armstrong Lance Armstrong's son is Max Armstrong Lance Armstrong's daughter is Olivia Armstrong


Lance Armstrong's current partners:

Lance Armstrong has a relationship with Anna Hansen


Lance Armstrong's former partners:

Lance Armstrong had a relationship with Sandra Bullock Lance Armstrong had a relationship with Kate Hudson Lance Armstrong is the former fiance of Sheryl Crow Lance Armstrong had a relationship with Tory Burch Lance Armstrong's former wife is Kristin Armstrong


Lance Armstrong FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2008

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Famous Marathon Runners

2007

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2008

Katie Holmes 2007

King Willem Alexander of The Netherlands 1992

more...

Sheryl Crow
Bio Details

Full name

Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Feb 1962

Birth place

Kennett, Missouri, USA

Brit Awards

1997 - Best International Female

Trivia

Sheryl Crow Family

Sheryl Crow's parents:

Sheryl Crow's father is Wendall Crow Sheryl Crow's mother is Bernice Crow


Sheryl Crow's children:

Sheryl Crow's adopted son is Wyatt Crow Sheryl Crow's adopted son is Levi Crow


Sheryl Crow's former partners:

Sheryl Crow is the former fiance of Lance Armstrong Sheryl Crow had a relationship with Owen Wilson Sheryl Crow had a relationship with Doyle Bramhall II


Sheryl Crow's siblings:

Sheryl Crow's sister is Kathy Crow Sheryl Crow's sister is Karen Crow Sheryl Crow's brother is Steven Crow


Sheryl Crow FameChain Links

James Bond Theme Song Performers

1997

Other people in this association:

Sir Paul McCartney 1973

Madonna 2002

Sir Tom Jones OBE 1965

more...

Brit Award Winners 1997 - The 17th

1997

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1997

George Michael 1997

Mel B 1997

more...