How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Muriel Hannen
Muriel Hannen

Partners of 
Muriel Hannen

Nicholas Hannen OBE

Married

1 child together

1907

Muriel Hannen
Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Melbourne Victoria Hannen

Maiden name

Muriel Melbourne Victoria Morland

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1960

Muriel Hannen

Muriel Melbourne Victoria Hannen

Died

1960

Muriel Hannen Partner(s) Other Children

Muriel Hannen Children

Hermione Hannen

born 1913, died 1983, age 70 (approx.)
with Nicholas Hannen OBE

Trivia

Muriel Hannen Family

Muriel Hannen's children:

Muriel Hannen's daughter was Hermione Hannen


Muriel Hannen's current partners:

Muriel Hannen's husband was Nicholas Hannen OBE


Muriel Hannen's in laws:

Muriel Hannen's father in law was Sir Nicholas Hannen Muriel Hannen's mother in law is Jesse Hannen Muriel Hannen's son in law was Clifford Evans


Muriel Hannen's former in laws:

Muriel Hannen's former son in law was Sir Anthony Quayle CBE