Married Relationship facts

Married 1992

Tom Hayden

Thomas Emmet Hayden

Age

76

Born

Monday 11 Dec 1939

Died

24 Oct 2016

Other Partners

Jane Fonda

Divorced

2 children together

married 1973
divorce 1990

Casey Hayden

Divorced

married 1959
divorce 1961

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Barbara Hayden

Barbara Hayden

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1953

His Other Children

Troy Garity

born 1973, age 44
with Jane Fonda

Mary Williams

born 1967, age 50
adopted with Jane Fonda

Children Together

Liam Hayden

born 1992 (aft.), age 26 (aft.)
adopted

Her Other Children

Tom Hayden
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Emmet Hayden

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Monday 11 Dec 1939

Birth place

Royal Oak, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

24 Oct 2016

Place of death

Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Anti-War Activist

Civil Rights Activist

US Senator

Columnist

Author

Education

Dondero High School, Royal Oak, Michigan, United States

University of Michigan, Michigan, United States

Activist Activity

In 1961 Hayden was jailed for attempting to desegregate a railway station in Albany, Georgia.  Later, in 1968 he was incarcerated again in Chicago, becoming one of the "Chicago Seven" who were charged with conspiracy to incite violence.  This conviction was later overturned.

Trivia

Tom Hayden Family

Tom Hayden's parents:

Tom Hayden's father is Tom Hayden Tom Hayden's mother is Genevieve Hayden


Tom Hayden's children:

Tom Hayden's son is Troy Garity Tom Hayden's adopted daughter is Mary Williams Tom Hayden's adopted son is Liam Hayden


Tom Hayden's current partners:

Tom Hayden's wife was Barbara Hayden


Tom Hayden's former partners:

Tom Hayden's former wife is Jane Fonda Tom Hayden's former wife is Casey Hayden


Tom Hayden's in laws:

Tom Hayden's daughter in law is Simone Bent Garity


Tom Hayden's former in laws:

Tom Hayden's former father in law was Henry Fonda Tom Hayden's former brother in law is Peter Fonda Tom Hayden's former mother in law was Frances Fonda Tom Hayden's former step-mother in law is Shirlee Fonda Tom Hayden's former grandfather in law was William Fonda Tom Hayden's former grandmother in law was Elma Fonda Tom Hayden's former adopted sister in law is Amy Fonda Tom Hayden's former father in law was William Cason Tom Hayden's former mother in law is Eula Cason Tom Hayden's former grandfather in law was Robert Weisiger


Barbara Hayden
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Hayden

Maiden name

Barbara Williams

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1953

Birth place

Canada

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Barbara Hayden Family

Barbara Hayden's children:

Barbara Hayden's step-son is Troy Garity Barbara Hayden's adopted son is Liam Hayden


Barbara Hayden's current partners:

Barbara Hayden's husband was Tom Hayden


Barbara Hayden's in laws:

Barbara Hayden's father in law is Tom Hayden Barbara Hayden's mother in law is Genevieve Hayden