How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Augusta Packer
Augusta Packer

Partners of 
Augusta Packer

Frederick Alexander Packer

Married

1 child together

Augusta Packer
Bio Details

Full name

Augusta Packer

Maiden name

Augusta Gow

Gender

Female

Augusta Packer

Augusta Packer

Augusta Packer Partner(s) Other Children

Augusta Packer Children

Arthur Howard Packer

died 1912
with Frederick Alexander Packer

Trivia

Augusta Packer Family

Augusta Packer's parents:

Augusta Packer's father was Nathaniel Gow Augusta Packer's mother is Mary Gow


Augusta Packer's children:

Augusta Packer's son was Arthur Howard Packer


Augusta Packer's current partners:

Augusta Packer's husband is Frederick Alexander Packer


Augusta Packer's grandparents:

Augusta Packer's grandfather was Niel Gow Augusta Packer's grandmother is Margaret Gow


Augusta Packer's grandchildren:

Augusta Packer's grandson was Robert Clyde Packer


Augusta Packer's great grandchildren:

Augusta Packer's great grandson was Sir Frank Packer Augusta Packer's great granddaughter is Kathleen Stening, Lady Stening   Augusta Packer's great great grandson was Sir Kerry Packer Augusta Packer's great great grandson was Clyde Packer   Augusta Packer's 3x great grandson is Jamie Packer Augusta Packer's 3x great granddaughter is Gretel Packer   Augusta Packer's 4x great granddaughter is Francesca Packer-Barham Augusta Packer's 4x great grandson is Benjamin Packer-Barham Augusta Packer's 4x great grandson is William Murray Augusta Packer's 4x great granddaughter is Indigo Packer Augusta Packer's 4x great grandson is Jackson Packer Augusta Packer's 4x great granddaughter is Emmanuelle Packer


Augusta Packer's in laws:

Augusta Packer's daughter in law was Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer