Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1970

Windsor, Berkshire, UK

1960's famous pop / folk singer
Donovan

Donovan Phillips Leitch

Age

72

Born

Friday 10 May 1946

Other Partners

Enid Graddis

Relationship

2 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Brian Jones

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1962
until circa 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Linda Leitch

Linda Leitch

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

His Other Children

Donovan Leitch

born 1967, age 51
with Enid Graddis

Ione Skye

born 1970, age 48
with Enid Graddis

Daughter of 60s folk singer Donovan

Children Together

Astrella Celeste Leitch

born 1971, age 47

Oriole Nebula Leitch

born 1973, age 45 (approx.)

Julian Jones

born 1964, age 54
adopted

Her Other Children

Julian Jones

born 1964, age 54
with Brian Jones

Donovan
Bio Details

Full name

Donovan Phillips Leitch

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 10 May 1946

Birth place

Maryhill, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Trivia

Donovan Family

Donovan's parents:

Donovan's father is Donald Leitch Donovan's mother is Winifred Leitch


Donovan's children:

Donovan's daughter is Ione Skye Donovan's son is Donovan Leitch Donovan's daughter is Astrella Celeste Leitch Donovan's daughter is Oriole Nebula Leitch Donovan's step-son is Julian Jones Donovan's adopted son is Julian Jones


Donovan's current partners:

Donovan's wife is Linda Leitch


Donovan's former partners:

Donovan had a relationship with Enid Graddis


Donovan's grandchildren:

Donovan's granddaughter is Violet Leitch Donovan's grandson is Donovan Evers Donovan's granddaughter is Kate Netto Donovan's granddaughter is Goldie Lee Donovan's granddaughter is Coco Ryder


Donovan's in laws:

Donovan's daughter in law is Libby Mintz Donovan's son in law is Ben Lee


Donovan's former in laws:

Donovan's former daughter in law is Kirsty Hume


Linda Leitch
Bio Details

Full name

Linda Leitch

Maiden name

Linda Lawrence

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Trivia

Linda Leitch Family

Linda Leitch's children:

Linda Leitch's step-daughter is Ione Skye Linda Leitch's son is Julian Jones Linda Leitch's daughter is Astrella Celeste Leitch Linda Leitch's daughter is Oriole Nebula Leitch Linda Leitch's step-son is Donovan Leitch Linda Leitch's adopted son is Julian Jones


Linda Leitch's current partners:

Linda Leitch's husband is Donovan


Linda Leitch's former partners:

Linda Leitch had a relationship with Brian Jones


Linda Leitch's grandchildren:

Linda Leitch's granddaughter is Coco Ryder


Linda Leitch's in laws:

Linda Leitch's father in law is Donald Leitch Linda Leitch's mother in law is Winifred Leitch