How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily McLaws
Emily McLaws

Partners of 
Emily McLaws

Emily McLaws
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Allison Elizabeth McLaws

Maiden name

Emily Allison Elizabeth Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1824

Date of death:

1890

Emily McLaws Siblings

Ann Edwards

Sister

Sarah Jouett

Sister

Richard Taylor

Brother

John Taylor

Brother

Emily McLaws

Emily Allison Elizabeth McLaws

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1824

Died

1890

Trivia

Emily McLaws Family

Emily McLaws's parents:

Emily McLaws's father was John Taylor Emily McLaws's mother was Elizabeth Taylor


Emily McLaws's siblings:

Emily McLaws's sister was Ann Edwards Emily McLaws's sister was Sarah Jouett Emily McLaws's brother was Richard Taylor Emily McLaws's brother was John Taylor


Emily McLaws's grandparents:

Emily McLaws's grandfather was Richard Taylor Emily McLaws's grandmother was Sarah Taylor


Emily McLaws's great grandparents:

Emily McLaws's great grandfather was Zachary Taylor Emily McLaws's great grandmother was Elizabeth Taylor   Emily McLaws's great great grandfather was Hancock Lee Emily McLaws's great great grandmother was Sarah Lee   Emily McLaws's 3x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton II Emily McLaws's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Allerton   Emily McLaws's 4x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Emily McLaws's 4x great grandmother was Fear Allerton   Emily McLaws's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster Emily McLaws's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster Emily McLaws's 5x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Emily McLaws's 5x great grandmother was Rose Allerton   Emily McLaws's 6x great grandfather was William Brewster III Emily McLaws's 6x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Emily McLaws's uncles and aunts:

Emily McLaws's uncle was President Zachary Taylor Emily McLaws's aunt-by-marriage was Peggy Taylor Emily McLaws's uncle was Hancock Taylor Emily McLaws's aunt-by-marriage was Annah Taylor Emily McLaws's uncle was George Taylor Emily McLaws's aunt-by-marriage was Mary A. Taylor Emily McLaws's uncle was Joseph Taylor Emily McLaws's aunt-by-marriage was Eveline Taylor Emily McLaws's aunt was Sarah Gray Emily McLaws's aunt was Emily Allison Emily McLaws's uncle-by-marriage was John T. Allison


Emily McLaws's great uncles and aunts:

Emily McLaws's great uncle was Zachariah Taylor Emily McLaws's great aunt was Elizabeth Bell


Emily McLaws's cousins:

Emily McLaws's cousin was Mildred McLean Emily McLaws's cousin was Elizabeth Spilman Emily McLaws's cousin was Joseph Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Zachary Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Samuel Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Ann Wood Emily McLaws's cousin was Knoxie Davis Emily McLaws's cousin was Octavia Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Margaret Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Betty Dandridge Emily McLaws's cousin was Dick Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Martha Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Sarah Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Tolliver Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Richard Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Joseph Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was Belle Clarke Emily McLaws's cousin was Elizabeth Taylor Emily McLaws's cousin was William Taylor


Emily McLaws's first cousins once removed:

Emily McLaws's first cousin once removed was John Wood Emily McLaws's first cousin once removed was Robert Wood Emily McLaws's first cousin once removed was Louise Taylor Emily McLaws's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Stauffer Emily McLaws's first cousin once removed was Zachary Taylor Emily McLaws's first cousin once removed was Richard Taylor