How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Jouett
Sarah Jouett

Partners of 
Sarah Jouett

Sarah Jouett
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Strother Jouett

Maiden name

Sarah Strother Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1814

Date of death:

1888

Sarah Jouett Siblings

Ann Edwards

Sister

Richard Taylor

Brother

Emily McLaws

Sister

John Taylor

Brother

Sarah Jouett

Sarah Strother Jouett

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1814

Died

1888

Trivia

Sarah Jouett Family

Sarah Jouett's parents:

Sarah Jouett's father was John Taylor Sarah Jouett's mother was Elizabeth Taylor


Sarah Jouett's siblings:

Sarah Jouett's sister was Ann Edwards Sarah Jouett's brother was Richard Taylor Sarah Jouett's sister was Emily McLaws Sarah Jouett's brother was John Taylor


Sarah Jouett's grandparents:

Sarah Jouett's grandfather was Richard Taylor Sarah Jouett's grandmother was Sarah Taylor


Sarah Jouett's great grandparents:

Sarah Jouett's great grandfather was Zachary Taylor Sarah Jouett's great grandmother was Elizabeth Taylor   Sarah Jouett's great great grandfather was Hancock Lee Sarah Jouett's great great grandmother was Sarah Lee   Sarah Jouett's 3x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton II Sarah Jouett's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Allerton   Sarah Jouett's 4x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Sarah Jouett's 4x great grandmother was Fear Allerton   Sarah Jouett's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster Sarah Jouett's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster Sarah Jouett's 5x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Sarah Jouett's 5x great grandmother was Rose Allerton   Sarah Jouett's 6x great grandfather was William Brewster III Sarah Jouett's 6x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Sarah Jouett's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Jouett's uncle was President Zachary Taylor Sarah Jouett's aunt-by-marriage was Peggy Taylor Sarah Jouett's uncle was Hancock Taylor Sarah Jouett's aunt-by-marriage was Annah Taylor Sarah Jouett's uncle was George Taylor Sarah Jouett's aunt-by-marriage was Mary A. Taylor Sarah Jouett's uncle was Joseph Taylor Sarah Jouett's aunt-by-marriage was Eveline Taylor Sarah Jouett's aunt was Sarah Gray Sarah Jouett's aunt was Emily Allison Sarah Jouett's uncle-by-marriage was John T. Allison


Sarah Jouett's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Jouett's great uncle was Zachariah Taylor Sarah Jouett's great aunt was Elizabeth Bell


Sarah Jouett's cousins:

Sarah Jouett's cousin was Mildred McLean Sarah Jouett's cousin was Elizabeth Spilman Sarah Jouett's cousin was Joseph Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Zachary Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Samuel Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Ann Wood Sarah Jouett's cousin was Knoxie Davis Sarah Jouett's cousin was Octavia Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Margaret Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Betty Dandridge Sarah Jouett's cousin was Dick Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Martha Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Sarah Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Tolliver Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Richard Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Joseph Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was Belle Clarke Sarah Jouett's cousin was Elizabeth Taylor Sarah Jouett's cousin was William Taylor


Sarah Jouett's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Jouett's first cousin once removed was John Wood Sarah Jouett's first cousin once removed was Robert Wood Sarah Jouett's first cousin once removed was Louise Taylor Sarah Jouett's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Stauffer Sarah Jouett's first cousin once removed was Zachary Taylor Sarah Jouett's first cousin once removed was Richard Taylor