How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Edwards
Ann Edwards

Partners of 
Ann Edwards

Ann Edwards
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Pendleton Edwards

Maiden name

Ann Pendleton Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1813

Date of death:

1898

Ann Edwards Siblings

Sarah Jouett

Sister

Richard Taylor

Brother

Emily McLaws

Sister

John Taylor

Brother

Ann Edwards

Ann Pendleton Edwards

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1813

Died

1898

Trivia

Ann Edwards Family

Ann Edwards's parents:

Ann Edwards's father was John Taylor Ann Edwards's mother was Elizabeth Taylor


Ann Edwards's siblings:

Ann Edwards's sister was Sarah Jouett Ann Edwards's brother was Richard Taylor Ann Edwards's sister was Emily McLaws Ann Edwards's brother was John Taylor


Ann Edwards's grandparents:

Ann Edwards's grandfather was Richard Taylor Ann Edwards's grandmother was Sarah Taylor


Ann Edwards's great grandparents:

Ann Edwards's great grandfather was Zachary Taylor Ann Edwards's great grandmother was Elizabeth Taylor   Ann Edwards's great great grandfather was Hancock Lee Ann Edwards's great great grandmother was Sarah Lee   Ann Edwards's 3x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton II Ann Edwards's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Allerton   Ann Edwards's 4x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Ann Edwards's 4x great grandmother was Fear Allerton   Ann Edwards's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster Ann Edwards's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster Ann Edwards's 5x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Ann Edwards's 5x great grandmother was Rose Allerton   Ann Edwards's 6x great grandfather was William Brewster III Ann Edwards's 6x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Ann Edwards's uncles and aunts:

Ann Edwards's uncle was President Zachary Taylor Ann Edwards's aunt-by-marriage was Peggy Taylor Ann Edwards's uncle was Hancock Taylor Ann Edwards's aunt-by-marriage was Annah Taylor Ann Edwards's uncle was George Taylor Ann Edwards's aunt-by-marriage was Mary A. Taylor Ann Edwards's uncle was Joseph Taylor Ann Edwards's aunt-by-marriage was Eveline Taylor Ann Edwards's aunt was Sarah Gray Ann Edwards's aunt was Emily Allison Ann Edwards's uncle-by-marriage was John T. Allison


Ann Edwards's great uncles and aunts:

Ann Edwards's great uncle was Zachariah Taylor Ann Edwards's great aunt was Elizabeth Bell


Ann Edwards's cousins:

Ann Edwards's cousin was Mildred McLean Ann Edwards's cousin was Elizabeth Spilman Ann Edwards's cousin was Joseph Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Zachary Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Samuel Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Ann Wood Ann Edwards's cousin was Knoxie Davis Ann Edwards's cousin was Octavia Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Margaret Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Betty Dandridge Ann Edwards's cousin was Dick Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Martha Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Sarah Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Tolliver Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Richard Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Joseph Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was Belle Clarke Ann Edwards's cousin was Elizabeth Taylor Ann Edwards's cousin was William Taylor


Ann Edwards's first cousins once removed:

Ann Edwards's first cousin once removed was John Wood Ann Edwards's first cousin once removed was Robert Wood Ann Edwards's first cousin once removed was Louise Taylor Ann Edwards's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Stauffer Ann Edwards's first cousin once removed was Zachary Taylor Ann Edwards's first cousin once removed was Richard Taylor