How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Gray
Sarah Gray

Partners of 
Sarah Gray

Sarah Gray
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Bailey Gray

Maiden name

Sarah Bailey Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Jun 1799

Birth place

Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

6 Sep 1851

Place of death

Kentucky, USA

Sarah Gray Siblings

Hancock Taylor

Brother

President Zachary Taylor

Brother

George Taylor

Brother

Elizabeth Taylor

Sister

Joseph Taylor

Brother

Emily Allison

Sister

Sarah Gray

Sarah Bailey Gray

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 11 Jun 1799

Died

6 Sep 1851

Trivia

Sarah Gray Family

Sarah Gray's parents:

Sarah Gray's father was Richard Taylor Sarah Gray's mother was Sarah Taylor


Sarah Gray's siblings:

Sarah Gray's brother was President Zachary Taylor Sarah Gray's brother was Hancock Taylor Sarah Gray's brother was George Taylor Sarah Gray's sister was Elizabeth Taylor Sarah Gray's brother was Joseph Taylor Sarah Gray's sister was Emily Allison


Sarah Gray's nieces and nephews:

Sarah Gray's niece was Mildred McLean Sarah Gray's niece was Elizabeth Spilman Sarah Gray's nephew was Joseph Taylor Sarah Gray's nephew was Zachary Taylor Sarah Gray's nephew was Samuel Taylor Sarah Gray's niece was Ann Wood Sarah Gray's niece was Knoxie Davis Sarah Gray's niece was Octavia Taylor Sarah Gray's niece was Margaret Taylor Sarah Gray's niece was Betty Dandridge Sarah Gray's nephew was Dick Taylor Sarah Gray's niece was Martha Taylor Sarah Gray's niece was Sarah Taylor Sarah Gray's nephew was Tolliver Taylor Sarah Gray's niece was Ann Edwards Sarah Gray's niece was Sarah Jouett Sarah Gray's nephew was Richard Taylor Sarah Gray's niece was Emily McLaws Sarah Gray's nephew was John Taylor Sarah Gray's nephew was Richard Taylor Sarah Gray's nephew was Joseph Taylor Sarah Gray's niece was Belle Clarke Sarah Gray's niece was Elizabeth Taylor Sarah Gray's nephew was William Taylor


Sarah Gray's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sarah Gray's great nephew was John Wood Sarah Gray's great nephew was Robert Wood Sarah Gray's great niece was Louise Taylor Sarah Gray's great niece was Elizabeth Stauffer Sarah Gray's great nephew was Zachary Taylor Sarah Gray's great nephew was Richard Taylor


Sarah Gray's grandparents:

Sarah Gray's grandfather was Zachary Taylor Sarah Gray's grandmother was Elizabeth Taylor


Sarah Gray's great grandparents:

Sarah Gray's great grandfather was Hancock Lee Sarah Gray's great grandmother was Sarah Lee   Sarah Gray's great great grandfather was Isaac Allerton II Sarah Gray's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Allerton   Sarah Gray's 3x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Sarah Gray's 3x great grandmother was Fear Allerton   Sarah Gray's 4x great grandfather was William Brewster Sarah Gray's 4x great grandmother was Mary Brewster Sarah Gray's 4x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Sarah Gray's 4x great grandmother was Rose Allerton   Sarah Gray's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster III Sarah Gray's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Sarah Gray's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Gray's uncle was Zachariah Taylor Sarah Gray's aunt was Elizabeth Bell