How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Fall
Sarah Fall

Partners of 
Sarah Fall

George Fall

Married

Sarah Fall
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Polk Fall

Maiden name

Sarah Polk Jetton

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Apr 1847

Date of death:

22 Jul 1924

Place of death

Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Sarah Fall

Sarah Polk Fall

Age

77

Born

Thursday 01 Apr 1847

Died

22 Jul 1924

Trivia

Sarah Fall Family

Sarah Fall's parents:

Sarah Fall's adoptive mother was Sarah Polk Sarah Fall's father was Robert Jetton Jr. Sarah Fall's mother was Mary Jetton


Sarah Fall's current partners:

Sarah Fall's husband was George Fall


Sarah Fall's grandparents:

Sarah Fall's grandfather was Anderson Childress


Sarah Fall's great grandparents:

Sarah Fall's great grandfather was Joel Childress Sarah Fall's great grandmother was Elizabeth Childress   Sarah Fall's great great grandfather was John Whitsitt Sarah Fall's great great grandmother was Sarah Whitsitt


Sarah Fall's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Fall's great aunt was Sarah Polk Sarah Fall's great aunt was Susan Childress Sarah Fall's great uncle was John Childress