How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Jetton
Mary Jetton

Partners of 
Mary Jetton

Robert Jetton Jr.

Married

1 child together

Mary Jetton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Sansom Jetton

Maiden name

Mary Sansom Childress

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 Apr 1847

Mary Jetton

Mary Sansom Jetton

Died

1 Apr 1847

Mary Jetton Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Jetton Children

Sarah Fall

born 1847, died 1924, age 77
with Robert Jetton Jr.

Trivia

Mary Jetton Family

Mary Jetton's parents:

Mary Jetton's father was Anderson Childress


Mary Jetton's children:

Mary Jetton's daughter was Sarah Fall


Mary Jetton's current partners:

Mary Jetton's husband was Robert Jetton Jr.


Mary Jetton's grandparents:

Mary Jetton's grandfather was Joel Childress Mary Jetton's grandmother was Elizabeth Childress


Mary Jetton's great grandparents:

Mary Jetton's great grandfather was John Whitsitt Mary Jetton's great grandmother was Sarah Whitsitt


Mary Jetton's uncles and aunts:

Mary Jetton's uncle-by-marriage was President James K Polk Mary Jetton's aunt was Sarah Polk Mary Jetton's aunt was Susan Childress Mary Jetton's uncle was John Childress


Mary Jetton's in laws:

Mary Jetton's son in law was George Fall