How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Childress
Elizabeth Childress

Partners of 
Elizabeth Childress

Joel Childress

Married

6 children together

Elizabeth Childress
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Childress

Maiden name

Elizabeth Whitsett

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1780

Birth place

North Carolina, USA

Date of death:

25 May 1863

Place of death

Murfreesboro, Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA

Elizabeth Childress

Elizabeth Childress

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1780

Died

25 May 1863

Elizabeth Childress Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Childress Children

Anderson Childress

deceased
with Joel Childress

Susan Childress

deceased
with Joel Childress

Unknown

deceased
with Joel Childress

Unknown

deceased
with Joel Childress

Sarah Polk

born 1803, died 1891, age 87
with Joel Childress

First Lady of the United States of America 4th Mar 1845 - 4th Mar 1849

John Childress

born 1807, died 1884, age 77 (approx.)
with Joel Childress

Trivia

Elizabeth Childress Family

Elizabeth Childress's parents:

Elizabeth Childress's father was John Whitsitt Elizabeth Childress's mother was Sarah Whitsitt


Elizabeth Childress's children:

Elizabeth Childress's daughter was Sarah Polk Elizabeth Childress's son was Anderson Childress Elizabeth Childress's daughter was Susan Childress Elizabeth Childress's son was John Childress


Elizabeth Childress's current partners:

Elizabeth Childress's husband was Joel Childress


Elizabeth Childress's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Childress's granddaughter was Mary Jetton Elizabeth Childress's adopted granddaughter was Sarah Fall


Elizabeth Childress's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Childress's great granddaughter was Sarah Fall


Elizabeth Childress's in laws:

Elizabeth Childress's son in law was President James K Polk