How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Barnett
Jane Barnett

Partners of 
Jane Barnett

Jane Barnett
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Clarissa Barnett

Maiden name

Jane Clarissa Walker

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1820

Date of death:

1899

Jane Barnett Siblings

Samuel Walker

Brother

Annie Philips

Sister

Lucius Walker

Brother

Andrew Walker

Brother

Leonidas Walker

Brother

Jane Barnett

Jane Clarissa Barnett

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1820

Died

1899

Trivia

Jane Barnett Family

Jane Barnett's parents:

Jane Barnett's father was James Walker Jane Barnett's mother was Jane Walker


Jane Barnett's siblings:

Jane Barnett's brother was Samuel Walker Jane Barnett's sister was Annie Philips Jane Barnett's brother was Lucius Walker Jane Barnett's brother was Andrew Walker Jane Barnett's brother was Leonidas Walker


Jane Barnett's grandparents:

Jane Barnett's grandfather was Samuel Polk Jane Barnett's grandmother was Jane Polk


Jane Barnett's great grandparents:

Jane Barnett's great grandfather was James Knox Jane Barnett's great grandfather was Ezekiel Polk Jane Barnett's great grandmother was Mary Jane Polk


Jane Barnett's uncles and aunts:

Jane Barnett's uncle was President James K Polk Jane Barnett's aunt-by-marriage was Sarah Polk Jane Barnett's uncle was Franklin Polk Jane Barnett's uncle was Marshall Polk Jane Barnett's aunt-by-marriage was Laura Tate Jane Barnett's aunt was Naomi Harris Jane Barnett's uncle-by-marriage was Adlai Harris Jane Barnett's uncle was John Polk Jane Barnett's aunt was Ophelia Hayes Jane Barnett's uncle-by-marriage was John B. Hayes Jane Barnett's uncle was William Polk Jane Barnett's aunt-by-marriage was Lucy Polk Jane Barnett's uncle was Samuel Polk


Jane Barnett's great uncles and aunts:

Jane Barnett's great uncle was John Polk Jane Barnett's great uncle was John Polk Jane Barnett's great aunt was Clarissa McNeal Jane Barnett's great aunt was Mary Hardeman Jane Barnett's great aunt was Benigna Wood


Jane Barnett's cousins:

Jane Barnett's cousin was Eunice Polk Jane Barnett's cousin was Marshall Polk Jane Barnett's cousin was Jane Lee Jane Barnett's cousin was Ann Hayes Jane Barnett's cousin was Samuel Hayes Jane Barnett's cousin was Charles Hayes Jane Barnett's cousin was Hester Qualls Jane Barnett's cousin was Tasker Polk