How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Benigna Wood
Benigna Wood

Partners of 
Benigna Wood

Benigna Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Benigna Wood

Maiden name

Benigna Polk

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Jul 1816

Birth place

Maury County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

27 Dec 1887

Place of death

Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee, USA

Benigna Wood Siblings

Samuel Polk

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Jane Polk

John Polk

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Jane Polk

John Polk

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Jane Polk

Clarissa McNeal

Half-sister

other parent: Mary Jane Polk

Mary Hardeman

Half-sister

other parent: Mary Jane Polk

Benigna Wood

Benigna Wood

Age

71

Born

Wednesday 31 Jul 1816

Died

27 Dec 1887

Trivia

Benigna Wood Family

Benigna Wood's parents:

Benigna Wood's father was Ezekiel Polk Benigna Wood's mother was Sophia Polk Benigna Wood's step-mother was Bessie Polk Benigna Wood's step-mother was Mary Jane Polk


Benigna Wood's siblings:

Benigna Wood's half-brother was Samuel Polk Benigna Wood's half-brother was John Polk Benigna Wood's half-brother was John Polk Benigna Wood's half-sister was Clarissa McNeal Benigna Wood's half-sister was Mary Hardeman


Benigna Wood's nieces and nephews:

Benigna Wood's nephew was President James K Polk Benigna Wood's niece was Jane Walker Benigna Wood's nephew was Franklin Polk Benigna Wood's nephew was Marshall Polk Benigna Wood's niece was Naomi Harris Benigna Wood's nephew was John Polk Benigna Wood's niece was Ophelia Hayes Benigna Wood's nephew was William Polk Benigna Wood's nephew was Samuel Polk


Benigna Wood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Benigna Wood's great nephew was Samuel Walker Benigna Wood's great niece was Jane Barnett Benigna Wood's great niece was Annie Philips Benigna Wood's great nephew was Lucius Walker Benigna Wood's great nephew was Andrew Walker Benigna Wood's great nephew was Leonidas Walker Benigna Wood's great niece was Eunice Polk Benigna Wood's great nephew was Marshall Polk Benigna Wood's great niece was Jane Lee Benigna Wood's great niece was Ann Hayes Benigna Wood's great nephew was Samuel Hayes Benigna Wood's great nephew was Charles Hayes Benigna Wood's great niece was Hester Qualls Benigna Wood's great nephew was Tasker Polk