How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bessie Polk
Bessie Polk

Partners of 
Bessie Polk

Ezekiel Polk

Married

1792

Bessie Polk
Bio Details

Full name

Bessie Polk

Maiden name

Bessie Campbell

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1793

Bessie Polk

Bessie Polk

Died

1793

Bessie Polk Partner(s) Other Children

Bessie Polk Children

Samuel Polk

born 1772, died 1827, age 55
step-child with Ezekiel Polk

John Polk

born 1775, died 1809, age 34 (approx.)
step-child with Ezekiel Polk

John Polk

born 1775, died 1809, age 34 (approx.)
step-child with Ezekiel Polk

Clarissa McNeal

born 1782, died 1846, age 63
step-child with Ezekiel Polk

Mary Hardeman

born 1785, died 1835, age 50
step-child with Ezekiel Polk

Benigna Wood

born 1816, died 1887, age 71
step-child with Ezekiel Polk

Trivia

Bessie Polk Family

Bessie Polk's children:

Bessie Polk's step-son was Samuel Polk Bessie Polk's step-son was John Polk Bessie Polk's step-son was John Polk Bessie Polk's step-daughter was Clarissa McNeal Bessie Polk's step-daughter was Mary Hardeman Bessie Polk's step-daughter was Benigna Wood


Bessie Polk's current partners:

Bessie Polk's husband was Ezekiel Polk