How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clarissa McNeal
Clarissa McNeal

Partners of 
Clarissa McNeal

Clarissa McNeal
Bio Details

Full name

Clarissa McNeal

Maiden name

Clarissa Polk

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Dec 1782

Birth place

Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, USA

Date of death:

8 Dec 1846

Place of death

Hardeman County, Tennessee, USA

Clarissa McNeal Siblings

Samuel Polk

Brother

John Polk

Brother

John Polk

Brother

Mary Hardeman

Sister

Benigna Wood

Half-sister

other parent: Sophia Polk

Clarissa McNeal

Clarissa McNeal

Age

63

Born

Wednesday 25 Dec 1782

Died

8 Dec 1846

Trivia

Clarissa McNeal Family

Clarissa McNeal's parents:

Clarissa McNeal's father was Ezekiel Polk Clarissa McNeal's mother was Mary Jane Polk Clarissa McNeal's step-mother was Sophia Polk Clarissa McNeal's step-mother was Bessie Polk


Clarissa McNeal's siblings:

Clarissa McNeal's brother was Samuel Polk Clarissa McNeal's brother was John Polk Clarissa McNeal's brother was John Polk Clarissa McNeal's sister was Mary Hardeman Clarissa McNeal's half-sister was Benigna Wood


Clarissa McNeal's nieces and nephews:

Clarissa McNeal's nephew was President James K Polk Clarissa McNeal's niece was Jane Walker Clarissa McNeal's nephew was Franklin Polk Clarissa McNeal's nephew was Marshall Polk Clarissa McNeal's niece was Naomi Harris Clarissa McNeal's nephew was John Polk Clarissa McNeal's niece was Ophelia Hayes Clarissa McNeal's nephew was William Polk Clarissa McNeal's nephew was Samuel Polk


Clarissa McNeal's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Clarissa McNeal's great nephew was Samuel Walker Clarissa McNeal's great niece was Jane Barnett Clarissa McNeal's great niece was Annie Philips Clarissa McNeal's great nephew was Lucius Walker Clarissa McNeal's great nephew was Andrew Walker Clarissa McNeal's great nephew was Leonidas Walker Clarissa McNeal's great niece was Eunice Polk Clarissa McNeal's great nephew was Marshall Polk Clarissa McNeal's great niece was Jane Lee Clarissa McNeal's great niece was Ann Hayes Clarissa McNeal's great nephew was Samuel Hayes Clarissa McNeal's great nephew was Charles Hayes Clarissa McNeal's great niece was Hester Qualls Clarissa McNeal's great nephew was Tasker Polk