How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Polk
Jane Polk

Partners of 
Jane Polk

Samuel Polk

Married

9 children together

25 Dec 1794

Jane Polk
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Gracy Polk

Maiden name

Jane Gracy Knox

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Friday 15 Nov 1776

Birth place

Iredell County, North Carolina, USA

Date of death:

11 Jan 1852

Place of death

Columbia, Maury County, Tennessee, USA

Jane Polk

Jane Gracy Polk

Age

75

Born

Friday 15 Nov 1776

Died

11 Jan 1852

Jane Polk Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Polk Children

President James K Polk

born 1795, died 1849, age 53
with Samuel Polk

11th President of the United States of America

Jane Walker

born 1798, died 1876, age 78
with Samuel Polk

Franklin Polk

born 1802, died 1831, age 28
with Samuel Polk

Marshall Polk

born 1805, died 1831, age 26
with Samuel Polk

Naomi Harris

born 1806, died 1836, age 30
with Samuel Polk

John Polk

born 1807, died 1831, age 24
with Samuel Polk

Ophelia Hayes

born 1812, died 1854, age 41
with Samuel Polk

William Polk

born 1815, died 1862, age 47
with Samuel Polk

Samuel Polk

born 1817, died 1839, age 21
with Samuel Polk

Trivia

Jane Polk Family

Jane Polk's parents:

Jane Polk's father was James Knox


Jane Polk's children:

Jane Polk's son was President James K Polk Jane Polk's daughter was Jane Walker Jane Polk's son was Franklin Polk Jane Polk's son was Marshall Polk Jane Polk's daughter was Naomi Harris Jane Polk's son was John Polk Jane Polk's daughter was Ophelia Hayes Jane Polk's son was William Polk Jane Polk's son was Samuel Polk


Jane Polk's current partners:

Jane Polk's husband was Samuel Polk


Jane Polk's grandchildren:

Jane Polk's grandson was Samuel Walker Jane Polk's granddaughter was Jane Barnett Jane Polk's granddaughter was Annie Philips Jane Polk's grandson was Lucius Walker Jane Polk's grandson was Andrew Walker Jane Polk's grandson was Leonidas Walker Jane Polk's granddaughter was Eunice Polk Jane Polk's grandson was Marshall Polk Jane Polk's granddaughter was Jane Lee Jane Polk's granddaughter was Ann Hayes Jane Polk's grandson was Samuel Hayes Jane Polk's grandson was Charles Hayes Jane Polk's granddaughter was Hester Qualls Jane Polk's grandson was Tasker Polk


Jane Polk's in laws:

Jane Polk's daughter in law was Sarah Polk Jane Polk's father in law was Ezekiel Polk Jane Polk's mother in law was Mary Jane Polk Jane Polk's step-mother in law was Sophia Polk Jane Polk's step-mother in law was Bessie Polk Jane Polk's brother in law was John Polk Jane Polk's brother in law was John Polk Jane Polk's sister in law was Clarissa McNeal Jane Polk's sister in law was Mary Hardeman Jane Polk's half-sister in law was Benigna Wood Jane Polk's son in law was James Walker Jane Polk's daughter in law was Laura Tate Jane Polk's son in law was Adlai Harris Jane Polk's son in law was John B. Hayes Jane Polk's daughter in law was Mary Polk Jane Polk's daughter in law was Lucy Polk