How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sofia Chouvaloff
Sofia Chouvaloff

Partners of 
Sofia Chouvaloff

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Sofia Chouvaloff
Bio Details

Full name

Sofia Mikhaylovna Chouvaloff

Maiden name

Sofia Mikhaylovna Worontzow

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1825

Date of death:

1879

Sofia Chouvaloff Siblings

Semyon Mikhylovich Vorontsov

Brother

Sofia Chouvaloff

Sofia Mikhaylovna Chouvaloff

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1825

Died

1879

Sofia Chouvaloff Partner(s) Other Children

Sofia Chouvaloff Children

Elizaveta Worontsov-Dashkoff

born 1845, died 1924, age 78
with Unknown

Trivia

Sofia Chouvaloff Family

Sofia Chouvaloff's parents:

Sofia Chouvaloff's father was Mikhael Semenovich Vorontsov Sofia Chouvaloff's mother was Elizaveta Vorontsov


Sofia Chouvaloff's children:

Sofia Chouvaloff's daughter was Elizaveta Worontsov-Dashkoff


Sofia Chouvaloff's siblings:

Sofia Chouvaloff's brother was Semyon Mikhylovich Vorontsov


Sofia Chouvaloff's grandparents:

Sofia Chouvaloff's grandfather was Semyon Vorontsov Sofia Chouvaloff's grandmother was Ekaterina Vorontsova


Sofia Chouvaloff's great grandparents:

Sofia Chouvaloff's great grandfather is A N Senyavin


Sofia Chouvaloff's uncles and aunts:

Sofia Chouvaloff's aunt was Catherine Herbert, Countess of Pembroke Sofia Chouvaloff's uncle-by-marriage was General George Herbert, 11th Earl of Pembroke


Sofia Chouvaloff's cousins:

Sofia Chouvaloff's cousin was Catherine Murray


Sofia Chouvaloff's first cousins once removed:

Sofia Chouvaloff's first cousin once removed was Constance Fullerton-Elphinstone Sofia Chouvaloff's first cousin once removed was Susan Carnegie Sofia Chouvaloff's first cousin once removed was Alexandrina Cunliffe Sofia Chouvaloff's first cousin once removed was Charles Murray, 7th Earl of Dunmore