How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ekaterina Vorontsova
Ekaterina Vorontsova

Partners of 
Ekaterina Vorontsova

Semyon Vorontsov

Married

2 children together

Ekaterina Vorontsova
Bio Details

Full name

Ekaterina Alekseevna Vorontsova

Maiden name

Ekaterina Alekseevna Senyavina

Gender

Female

Age

23 (approx.)

Date of birth

1761

Date of death:

25 Aug 1784

Ekaterina Vorontsova

Ekaterina Alekseevna Vorontsova

Age

23 (approx.)

Born

1761

Died

25 Aug 1784

Ekaterina Vorontsova Partner(s) Other Children

Ekaterina Vorontsova Children

Mikhael Semenovich Vorontsov

born 1782, died 1856, age 74
with Semyon Vorontsov

Catherine Herbert, Countess of Pembroke

born 1783, died 1846, age 62
with Semyon Vorontsov

Trivia

Ekaterina Vorontsova Family

Ekaterina Vorontsova's parents:

Ekaterina Vorontsova's father is A N Senyavin


Ekaterina Vorontsova's children:

Ekaterina Vorontsova's son was Mikhael Semenovich Vorontsov Ekaterina Vorontsova's daughter was Catherine Herbert, Countess of Pembroke


Ekaterina Vorontsova's current partners:

Ekaterina Vorontsova's husband was Semyon Vorontsov


Ekaterina Vorontsova's grandchildren:

Ekaterina Vorontsova's grandson was Semyon Mikhylovich Vorontsov Ekaterina Vorontsova's granddaughter was Sofia Chouvaloff Ekaterina Vorontsova's granddaughter was Catherine Murray


Ekaterina Vorontsova's great grandchildren:

Ekaterina Vorontsova's great granddaughter was Elizaveta Worontsov-Dashkoff Ekaterina Vorontsova's great granddaughter was Constance Fullerton-Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's great granddaughter was Susan Carnegie Ekaterina Vorontsova's great granddaughter was Alexandrina Cunliffe Ekaterina Vorontsova's great grandson was Charles Murray, 7th Earl of Dunmore   Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great grandson was James Drummond Fullerton-Elphinestone Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great granddaughter was Hon. Lilian Fullerton-Elphinestone Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great grandson was Sidney Elphinstone, 16th Lord Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great grandson was Hon. Mountstuart William Fullerton-Elphinestone Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great granddaughter was Hon. Constance Lothian Fullerton-Elphinestone Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great grandson was Sr Lancelot Carnegie Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great granddaughter was Lady Dora Rodakowski Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Erica Carnegie Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great granddaughter was Lady Helena Mariota Carnegie Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great granddaughter was Lady Katherine Morgan Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great grandson was Robert Carnegie Ekaterina Vorontsova's great great grandson was David Carnegie   Ekaterina Vorontsova's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's 3x great grandson was John Elphinstone, 17th Lord Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's 3x great granddaughter is Jean Wills Ekaterina Vorontsova's 3x great grandson was Rev. Hon Andrew Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Rhodes   Ekaterina Vorontsova's 4x great granddaughter is Rosemary Leschallas Ekaterina Vorontsova's 4x great grandson is James Elphinstone, 18th Lord Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's 4x great granddaughter is Annabel Strickland-Skailes Ekaterina Vorontsova's 4x great granddaughter is Victoria Deans Ekaterina Vorontsova's 4x great grandson is Simon Rhodes Ekaterina Vorontsova's 4x great grandson is Michael Rhodes   Ekaterina Vorontsova's 5x great grandson is Alexander Elphinstone, 19th Lord Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's 5x great grandson is Angus Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's 5x great grandson is Fergus Elphinstone Ekaterina Vorontsova's 5x great granddaughter is Clementina Elphinstone


Ekaterina Vorontsova's in laws:

Ekaterina Vorontsova's daughter in law was Elizaveta Vorontsov Ekaterina Vorontsova's son in law was General George Herbert, 11th Earl of Pembroke