How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Semyon Vorontsov
Partner of 
Semyon Vorontsov

Semyon Vorontsov

Semyon Romanovich Vorontsov

Age

88

Born

Friday 26 Jun 1744

Died

9 Jul 1832

Semyon Vorontsov
Bio Details

Full name

Semyon Romanovich Vorontsov

Also known as

Semyon Woronzow

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 26 Jun 1744

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

9 Jul 1832

Occupations

Diplomat (1784 - 1796)

Ambassador (1796 - 1806)

Partners of 
Semyon Vorontsov

Ekaterina Vorontsova

Married

2 children together

Semyon Vorontsov Children

Mikhael Semenovich Vorontsov

born 1782, died 1856, age 74
with Ekaterina Vorontsova

Catherine Herbert, Countess of Pembroke

born 1783, died 1846, age 62
with Ekaterina Vorontsova

Semyon Vorontsov Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Semyon Vorontsov Family

Semyon Vorontsov's children:

Semyon Vorontsov's son was Mikhael Semenovich Vorontsov Semyon Vorontsov's daughter was Catherine Herbert, Countess of Pembroke


Semyon Vorontsov's current partners:

Semyon Vorontsov's wife was Ekaterina Vorontsova


Semyon Vorontsov's grandchildren:

Semyon Vorontsov's grandson was Semyon Mikhylovich Vorontsov Semyon Vorontsov's granddaughter was Sofia Chouvaloff Semyon Vorontsov's granddaughter was Catherine Murray


Semyon Vorontsov's great grandchildren:

Semyon Vorontsov's great granddaughter was Elizaveta Worontsov-Dashkoff Semyon Vorontsov's great granddaughter was Constance Fullerton-Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's great granddaughter was Susan Carnegie Semyon Vorontsov's great granddaughter was Alexandrina Cunliffe Semyon Vorontsov's great grandson was Charles Murray, 7th Earl of Dunmore   Semyon Vorontsov's great great grandson was James Drummond Fullerton-Elphinestone Semyon Vorontsov's great great granddaughter was Hon. Lilian Fullerton-Elphinestone Semyon Vorontsov's great great grandson was Sidney Elphinstone, 16th Lord Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's great great grandson was Hon. Mountstuart William Fullerton-Elphinestone Semyon Vorontsov's great great granddaughter was Hon. Constance Lothian Fullerton-Elphinestone Semyon Vorontsov's great great grandson was Sr Lancelot Carnegie Semyon Vorontsov's great great granddaughter was Lady Dora Rodakowski Semyon Vorontsov's great great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Erica Carnegie Semyon Vorontsov's great great granddaughter was Lady Helena Mariota Carnegie Semyon Vorontsov's great great granddaughter was Lady Katherine Morgan Semyon Vorontsov's great great grandson was Robert Carnegie Semyon Vorontsov's great great grandson was David Carnegie   Semyon Vorontsov's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's 3x great grandson was John Elphinstone, 17th Lord Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's 3x great granddaughter is Jean Wills Semyon Vorontsov's 3x great grandson was Rev. Hon Andrew Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Rhodes   Semyon Vorontsov's 4x great granddaughter is Rosemary Leschallas Semyon Vorontsov's 4x great grandson is James Elphinstone, 18th Lord Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's 4x great granddaughter is Annabel Strickland-Skailes Semyon Vorontsov's 4x great granddaughter is Victoria Deans Semyon Vorontsov's 4x great grandson is Simon Rhodes Semyon Vorontsov's 4x great grandson is Michael Rhodes   Semyon Vorontsov's 5x great grandson is Alexander Elphinstone, 19th Lord Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's 5x great grandson is Angus Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's 5x great grandson is Fergus Elphinstone Semyon Vorontsov's 5x great granddaughter is Clementina Elphinstone


Semyon Vorontsov's in laws:

Semyon Vorontsov's father in law is A N Senyavin Semyon Vorontsov's daughter in law was Elizaveta Vorontsov Semyon Vorontsov's son in law was General George Herbert, 11th Earl of Pembroke