Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1976

Divorce 1978

Member of Fleetwood Mac
Mick Fleetwood

Michael John Kells Fleetwood

Age

71

Born

Tuesday 24 Jun 1947

Other Partners

Sara Recor

Divorced

married 24 Apr 1988
divorce about 1990

Stevie Nicks

Affair

affair from 1977
until 1978

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jenny Boyd Siblings

Pattie Boyd

Sister

Colin Boyd

Brother

Paula Boyd

Sister

David Gamer-Jones

Half-brother

other parent: Robert Gamer-Jones

Robert Gamer-Jones Jr.

Half-brother

other parent: Robert Gamer-Jones

Jenny Boyd

Helen Mary Boyd

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

Mick Fleetwood
Bio Details

Full name

Michael John Kells Fleetwood

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Jun 1947

Birth place

Redruth, England, UK

Occupations

Drummer

Education

King's School, Sherborne, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

Mick and Jenny Boyd married firstly in the early 70's then again in 1976

Grammy Awards

1978 - Best Album - Rumours

Brit Awards

1998 - Outstanding Contribution

Trivia

Mick Fleetwood Family

Mick Fleetwood's parents:

Mick Fleetwood's father is Mike Fleetwood Mick Fleetwood's mother is Brigid Fleetwood


Mick Fleetwood's former partners:

Mick Fleetwood had an affair with Stevie Nicks Mick Fleetwood's former wife is Sara Recor Mick Fleetwood's former wife is Jenny Boyd


Mick Fleetwood's former in laws:

Mick Fleetwood's former sister in law is Pattie Boyd Mick Fleetwood's former father in law was Jock Boyd Mick Fleetwood's former mother in law is Diana Boyd Mick Fleetwood's former step-father in law is Robert Gamer-Jones Mick Fleetwood's former brother in law is Colin Boyd Mick Fleetwood's former sister in law is Paula Boyd Mick Fleetwood's former half-brother in law is David Gamer-Jones Mick Fleetwood's former half-brother in law is Robert Gamer-Jones Jr.


Mick Fleetwood FameChain Links

Fleetwood Mac

1967

Other people in this association:

Stevie Nicks 1975

Lindsey Buckingham 1975

Christine McVie 1970

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Sir Paul McCartney 1988

Michael Jackson 1997

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1979

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1978 - The 20th

1978

Other people in this association:

Jim Henson

Barbra Streisand 1978

James Taylor 1978

more...

Brit Award Winners 1998 - The 18th

1998

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 1998

Mel B 1998

Mel C 1998

more...

Jenny Boyd
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Mary Boyd

Also known as

Jenny Fleetwood

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom

Occupations

Model

Mick Fleetwood and Jenny Boyd married firstly in the early 70's then again in 1976

Trivia

Jenny Boyd Family

Jenny Boyd's parents:

Jenny Boyd's father was Jock Boyd Jenny Boyd's mother is Diana Boyd Jenny Boyd's step-father is Robert Gamer-Jones


Jenny Boyd's former partners:

Jenny Boyd's former husband is Mick Fleetwood


Jenny Boyd's siblings:

Jenny Boyd's sister is Pattie Boyd Jenny Boyd's brother is Colin Boyd Jenny Boyd's sister is Paula Boyd Jenny Boyd's half-brother is David Gamer-Jones Jenny Boyd's half-brother is Robert Gamer-Jones Jr.


Jenny Boyd's former in laws:

Jenny Boyd's former father in law is Mike Fleetwood Jenny Boyd's former mother in law is Brigid Fleetwood