Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1951

Until about 1952

Set up Ann Summers sex shops.
Dandy Kim

Michael George Kimberley Caborn-Waterfield

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1930

Other Partners

Anne Summers

Dated

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Alan Lake

Married

1 child together

23 Nov 1968

Dickie Dawson

Divorced

2 children together

married 1959

Rod Steiger

Affair

affair from 1957

Tommy Yeardye

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1957
until about 1958

Desmond Morris

Dated

dated from circa 1944

Dennis Hamilton

Estranged

estranged from about 1958

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pneumatic Blond Actress
Diana Dors

Diana Mary Dors

Age

52

Born

Friday 23 Oct 1931

Died

4 May 1984

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Mark Dawson

born 1960, age 59 (approx.)
with Dickie Dawson

Gary Dawson

born 1962, age 57 (approx.)
with Dickie Dawson

Jason Dors-Lake

born 1969, died 2019, age 50
with Alan Lake

Son of Diana Dors

Dandy Kim
Bio Details

Full name

Michael George Kimberley Caborn-Waterfield

Gender

Male

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1930

Birth place

Richmond, Surrey, UK

Occupations

Businessman

Playboy

Trivia

Dandy Kim Family

Dandy Kim's current partners:

Dandy Kim dated Anne Summers


Dandy Kim's former partners:

Dandy Kim had a relationship with Diana Dors


Diana Dors
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Mary Dors

Maiden name

Diana Mary Fluck

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Friday 23 Oct 1931

Birth place

Haven Nursing Home, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK

Date of death:

4 May 1984

Place of death

Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Ovarian Cancer

Occupations

Actress

TV Personality

Education

LAMDA: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Selwood House School, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Diana Dors Family

Diana Dors's parents:

Diana Dors's father was Bert Fluck Diana Dors's mother was Mary Fluck Diana Dors's step-father was William Padget


Diana Dors's children:

Diana Dors's son was Jason Dors-Lake Diana Dors's son is Mark Dawson Diana Dors's son is Gary Dawson


Diana Dors's current partners:

Diana Dors's husband was Alan Lake


Diana Dors's former partners:

Diana Dors had an affair with Rod Steiger Diana Dors dated Desmond Morris Diana Dors's former husband is Dickie Dawson Diana Dors is the former fiance of Tommy Yeardye Diana Dors had a relationship with Dandy Kim Diana Dors's former husband is Dennis Hamilton


Diana Dors's grandparents:

Diana Dors's grandfather is Elijah Payne Diana Dors's grandmother was Georgina Payne Diana Dors's grandfather is Albert Fluck Diana Dors's grandmother is Catherine Fluck


Diana Dors's grandchildren:

Diana Dors's granddaughter is Ruby Lake


Diana Dors's in laws:

Diana Dors's father in law was Cyril Lake Diana Dors's mother in law was Millie Lake Diana Dors's half-sister in law is Vilma Thursfield


Diana Dors's former in laws:

Diana Dors's former daughter in law is Esther Lake