How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Dora Rodakowski
Lady Dora Rodakowski

Partners of 
Lady Dora Rodakowski

Lady Dora Rodakowski
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Dora Susan Rodakowski

Maiden name

Lady Dora Susan Carnegie

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Apr 1863

Date of death:

29 May 1952

Lady Dora Rodakowski Siblings

Charles Carnegie, 10th Earl of Southesk

Half-brother

other parent: Lady Catherine Carnegie

Sr Lancelot Carnegie

Brother

Lady Elizabeth Erica Carnegie

Sister

Lady Helena Mariota Carnegie

Sister

Lady Katherine Morgan

Sister

Robert Carnegie

Brother

David Carnegie

Brother

Lady Dora Rodakowski

Lady Dora Susan Rodakowski

Age

89

Born

Wednesday 29 Apr 1863

Died

29 May 1952

Trivia

Lady Dora Rodakowski Family

Lady Dora Rodakowski's parents:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's father was James Carnegie, 9th Earl of Southesk Lady Dora Rodakowski's mother was Susan Carnegie


Lady Dora Rodakowski's former step-parents:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's former step-mother was Lady Catherine Carnegie


Lady Dora Rodakowski's siblings:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's half-brother was Charles Carnegie, 10th Earl of Southesk Lady Dora Rodakowski's brother was Sr Lancelot Carnegie Lady Dora Rodakowski's sister was Lady Elizabeth Erica Carnegie Lady Dora Rodakowski's sister was Lady Helena Mariota Carnegie Lady Dora Rodakowski's sister was Lady Katherine Morgan Lady Dora Rodakowski's brother was Robert Carnegie Lady Dora Rodakowski's brother was David Carnegie


Lady Dora Rodakowski's nieces and nephews:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's nephew was Charles Carnegie, 11th Earl of Southesk


Lady Dora Rodakowski's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's great nephew was James Carnegie, 3rd Duke of Fife


Lady Dora Rodakowski's grandparents:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's grandfather was Alexander Murray, 6th Earl of Dunmore Lady Dora Rodakowski's grandmother was Catherine Murray


Lady Dora Rodakowski's great grandparents:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's great grandfather was General George Herbert, 11th Earl of Pembroke Lady Dora Rodakowski's great grandmother was Catherine Herbert, Countess of Pembroke   Lady Dora Rodakowski's great great grandfather was Semyon Vorontsov Lady Dora Rodakowski's great great grandmother was Ekaterina Vorontsova Lady Dora Rodakowski's great great grandfather was Henry Herbert, 10th Earl of Pembroke Lady Dora Rodakowski's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Pemroke   Lady Dora Rodakowski's 3x great grandfather is A N Senyavin Lady Dora Rodakowski's 3x great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough Lady Dora Rodakowski's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Spencer   Lady Dora Rodakowski's 4x great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland Lady Dora Rodakowski's 4x great grandmother was Anne Spencer   Lady Dora Rodakowski's 5x great grandfather was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough Lady Dora Rodakowski's 5x great grandmother is Sarah Churchill Lady Dora Rodakowski's 5x great grandfather was Robert Spencer Lady Dora Rodakowski's 5x great grandmother is Anne Spencer   Lady Dora Rodakowski's 6x great grandfather was Sir Winston Churchill Lady Dora Rodakowski's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Churchill Lady Dora Rodakowski's 6x great grandfather was Henry Spencer Lady Dora Rodakowski's 6x great grandmother is Dorothy Spencer   Lady Dora Rodakowski's 7x great grandfather was Sir John Drake Lady Dora Rodakowski's 7x great grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Drake Lady Dora Rodakowski's 7x great grandfather was John Churchill Lady Dora Rodakowski's 7x great grandmother was Sarah Churchill


Lady Dora Rodakowski's uncles and aunts:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's aunt was Constance Fullerton-Elphinstone Lady Dora Rodakowski's uncle-by-marriage was William Fullerton-Elphinstone, 15th Lord Elphinstone Lady Dora Rodakowski's aunt was Alexandrina Cunliffe Lady Dora Rodakowski's uncle was Charles Murray, 7th Earl of Dunmore


Lady Dora Rodakowski's cousins:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's cousin was James Drummond Fullerton-Elphinestone Lady Dora Rodakowski's cousin was Hon. Lilian Fullerton-Elphinestone Lady Dora Rodakowski's cousin was Sidney Elphinstone, 16th Lord Elphinstone Lady Dora Rodakowski's cousin was Hon. Mountstuart William Fullerton-Elphinestone Lady Dora Rodakowski's cousin was Hon. Constance Lothian Fullerton-Elphinestone


Lady Dora Rodakowski's first cousins once removed:

Lady Dora Rodakowski's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Elphinstone Lady Dora Rodakowski's first cousin once removed was John Elphinstone, 17th Lord Elphinstone Lady Dora Rodakowski's first cousin once removed is Jean Wills Lady Dora Rodakowski's first cousin once removed was Rev. Hon Andrew Elphinstone Lady Dora Rodakowski's first cousin once removed was Margaret Rhodes