How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alexandrina Cunliffe
Alexandrina Cunliffe

Partners of 
Alexandrina Cunliffe

Alexandrina Cunliffe
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Alexandrina Victoria Cunliffe

Maiden name

Lady Alexandrina Victoria Murray

Gender

Female

Date of death:

21 Nov 1911

Alexandrina Cunliffe Siblings

Constance Fullerton-Elphinstone

Sister

Susan Carnegie

Sister

Charles Murray, 7th Earl of Dunmore

Brother

Alexandrina Cunliffe

Lord Alexandrina Victoria Cunliffe

Died

21 Nov 1911

Trivia

Alexandrina Cunliffe Family

Alexandrina Cunliffe's parents:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's father was Alexander Murray, 6th Earl of Dunmore Alexandrina Cunliffe's mother was Catherine Murray


Alexandrina Cunliffe's siblings:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's sister was Constance Fullerton-Elphinstone Alexandrina Cunliffe's sister was Susan Carnegie Alexandrina Cunliffe's brother was Charles Murray, 7th Earl of Dunmore


Alexandrina Cunliffe's nieces and nephews:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's nephew was James Drummond Fullerton-Elphinestone Alexandrina Cunliffe's niece was Hon. Lilian Fullerton-Elphinestone Alexandrina Cunliffe's nephew was Sidney Elphinstone, 16th Lord Elphinstone Alexandrina Cunliffe's nephew was Hon. Mountstuart William Fullerton-Elphinestone Alexandrina Cunliffe's niece was Hon. Constance Lothian Fullerton-Elphinestone Alexandrina Cunliffe's nephew was Sr Lancelot Carnegie Alexandrina Cunliffe's niece was Lady Dora Rodakowski Alexandrina Cunliffe's niece was Lady Elizabeth Erica Carnegie Alexandrina Cunliffe's niece was Lady Helena Mariota Carnegie Alexandrina Cunliffe's niece was Lady Katherine Morgan Alexandrina Cunliffe's nephew was Robert Carnegie Alexandrina Cunliffe's nephew was David Carnegie


Alexandrina Cunliffe's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's great niece was Elizabeth Elphinstone Alexandrina Cunliffe's great nephew was John Elphinstone, 17th Lord Elphinstone Alexandrina Cunliffe's great niece is Jean Wills Alexandrina Cunliffe's great nephew was Rev. Hon Andrew Elphinstone Alexandrina Cunliffe's great niece was Margaret Rhodes


Alexandrina Cunliffe's grandparents:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's grandfather was General George Herbert, 11th Earl of Pembroke Alexandrina Cunliffe's grandmother was Catherine Herbert, Countess of Pembroke


Alexandrina Cunliffe's great grandparents:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's great grandfather was Semyon Vorontsov Alexandrina Cunliffe's great grandmother was Ekaterina Vorontsova Alexandrina Cunliffe's great grandfather was Henry Herbert, 10th Earl of Pembroke Alexandrina Cunliffe's great grandmother was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Pemroke   Alexandrina Cunliffe's great great grandfather is A N Senyavin Alexandrina Cunliffe's great great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough Alexandrina Cunliffe's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Spencer   Alexandrina Cunliffe's 3x great grandfather was Charles Spencer, 3rd Earl of Sunderland Alexandrina Cunliffe's 3x great grandmother was Anne Spencer   Alexandrina Cunliffe's 4x great grandfather was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough Alexandrina Cunliffe's 4x great grandmother is Sarah Churchill Alexandrina Cunliffe's 4x great grandfather was Robert Spencer Alexandrina Cunliffe's 4x great grandmother is Anne Spencer   Alexandrina Cunliffe's 5x great grandfather was Sir Winston Churchill Alexandrina Cunliffe's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Churchill Alexandrina Cunliffe's 5x great grandfather was Henry Spencer Alexandrina Cunliffe's 5x great grandmother is Dorothy Spencer   Alexandrina Cunliffe's 6x great grandfather was Sir John Drake Alexandrina Cunliffe's 6x great grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Drake Alexandrina Cunliffe's 6x great grandfather was John Churchill Alexandrina Cunliffe's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Churchill


Alexandrina Cunliffe's great uncles and aunts:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's great uncle was Mikhael Semenovich Vorontsov


Alexandrina Cunliffe's first cousins once removed:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's first cousin once removed was Semyon Mikhylovich Vorontsov Alexandrina Cunliffe's first cousin once removed was Sofia Chouvaloff


Alexandrina Cunliffe's second cousins:

Alexandrina Cunliffe's second cousin was Elizaveta Worontsov-Dashkoff