Married Relationship facts

Married 1952

Famous TV Naturalist.
Desmond Morris

Desmond John Morris

Other Partners

Diana Dors

Dated

dated from circa 1944

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ramona Morris

Ramona Joy Morris

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1930

Desmond Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Desmond John Morris

Gender

Male

Birth place

Purton, Wiltshire, UK

Occupations

Zoologist

TV Presenter

Trivia

Desmond Morris Family

Desmond Morris's parents:

Desmond Morris's father was Harry Morris Desmond Morris's mother was Dorothy Fuller


Desmond Morris's current partners:

Desmond Morris's wife is Ramona Morris


Desmond Morris's former partners:

Desmond Morris dated Diana Dors


Desmond Morris FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...

Ramona Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Ramona Joy Morris

Maiden name

Ramona Joy Baulch

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Trivia

Ramona Morris Family

Ramona Morris's current partners:

Ramona Morris's husband is Desmond Morris


Ramona Morris's in laws:

Ramona Morris's father in law was Harry Morris Ramona Morris's mother in law was Dorothy Fuller