How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Munford
Anne Munford

Partners of 
Anne Munford

Anne Munford
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Elizabeth Munford

Maiden name

Anne Elizabeth Curtis

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

1821

Date of death:

1917

Anne Munford Siblings

John Curtis

Brother

Benjamin Curtis

Brother

Maria Curtis

Sister

Bartlett Curtis

Brother

Tyler Curtis

Brother

Fanny M. Curtis

Sister

Anne Munford

Anne Elizabeth Munford

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

1821

Died

1917

Trivia

Anne Munford Family

Anne Munford's parents:

Anne Munford's father was Henry Curtis Anne Munford's mother was Christiana Curtis


Anne Munford's siblings:

Anne Munford's brother was John Curtis Anne Munford's brother was Benjamin Curtis Anne Munford's sister was Maria Curtis Anne Munford's brother was Bartlett Curtis Anne Munford's brother was Tyler Curtis Anne Munford's sister was Fanny M. Curtis


Anne Munford's grandparents:

Anne Munford's grandfather was John Tyler Anne Munford's grandmother was Mary Tyler


Anne Munford's uncles and aunts:

Anne Munford's uncle was President John Tyler Anne Munford's aunt-by-marriage was Julia Tyler Anne Munford's aunt was Martha Waggaman Anne Munford's uncle-by-marriage was Thomas Waggaman


Anne Munford's cousins:

Anne Munford's cousin was John Waggaman Anne Munford's cousin was Mary Jones Anne Munford's cousin was Robert Tyler Anne Munford's cousin was John Tyler Jr. Anne Munford's cousin was Letitia Semple Anne Munford's cousin was Elizabeth Waller Anne Munford's cousin was Alice Denison Anne Munford's cousin was Tazewell Tyler Anne Munford's cousin was David Tyler Anne Munford's cousin was John Tyler Anne Munford's cousin was Julia Spencer Anne Munford's cousin was Lachlan Tyler Anne Munford's cousin was Lyon Tyler Anne Munford's cousin was Robert Tyler Anne Munford's cousin was Margaret Ellis


Anne Munford's first cousins once removed:

Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was Thomas Waggaman Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was John Waggaman Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was Pearl Ellis Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was Leila M. Marye Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was Cornelia Booker Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was Gardner Ellis Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was William Ellis Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was Julia Robinson Anne Munford's first cousin once removed was Lion A Ellis