Married

Harry Morris

Captain Harry Howe Morris

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

1942

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Fuller

Dorothy Fuller

Died

1996

His Other Children

Children Together

Desmond Morris

Famous TV Naturalist.

Her Other Children

Harry Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Captain Harry Howe Morris

Gender

Male

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Date of death:

1942

Trivia

Harry Morris Family

Harry Morris's children:

Harry Morris's son is Desmond Morris


Harry Morris's current partners:

Harry Morris's wife was Dorothy Fuller


Harry Morris's in laws:

Harry Morris's daughter in law is Ramona Morris


Dorothy Fuller
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Fuller

Maiden name

Dorothy Hunt

Also known as

Dorothy Morris

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1996

Trivia

Dorothy Fuller Family

Dorothy Fuller's children:

Dorothy Fuller's son is Desmond Morris


Dorothy Fuller's current partners:

Dorothy Fuller's husband was Harry Morris


Dorothy Fuller's in laws:

Dorothy Fuller's daughter in law is Ramona Morris