How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cornelia Booker
Cornelia Booker

Partners of 
Cornelia Booker

Cornelia Booker
Bio Details

Full name

Cornelia Horsford Booker

Maiden name

Cornelia Horsford Ellis

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1890

Date of death:

1978

Cornelia Booker Siblings

Nannie Ellis

Half-sister

other parent: Maggie Ellis

Elvira Rachal

Half-sister

other parent: Maggie Ellis

Margaret Topping

Half-sister

other parent: Maggie Ellis

William Ellis

Half-brother

other parent: Maggie Ellis

Pearl Ellis

Sister

Leila M. Marye

Sister

Gardner Ellis

Brother

William Ellis

Brother

Julia Robinson

Sister

Lion A Ellis

Brother

Cornelia Booker

Cornelia Horsford Booker

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1890

Died

1978

Trivia

Cornelia Booker Family

Cornelia Booker's parents:

Cornelia Booker's father was William Ellis Cornelia Booker's mother was Margaret Ellis Cornelia Booker's step-mother was Maggie Ellis


Cornelia Booker's siblings:

Cornelia Booker's half-sister was Nannie Ellis Cornelia Booker's half-sister was Elvira Rachal Cornelia Booker's half-sister was Margaret Topping Cornelia Booker's half-brother was William Ellis Cornelia Booker's sister was Pearl Ellis Cornelia Booker's sister was Leila M. Marye Cornelia Booker's brother was Gardner Ellis Cornelia Booker's brother was William Ellis Cornelia Booker's sister was Julia Robinson Cornelia Booker's brother was Lion A Ellis


Cornelia Booker's grandparents:

Cornelia Booker's grandfather was President John Tyler Cornelia Booker's grandmother was Julia Tyler


Cornelia Booker's great grandparents:

Cornelia Booker's great grandfather was David Gardiner Cornelia Booker's great grandmother was Juliana Gardiner Cornelia Booker's great grandfather was John Tyler Cornelia Booker's great grandmother was Mary Tyler


Cornelia Booker's step-grandparents:

Cornelia Booker's step-grandmother was Letitia Tyler


Cornelia Booker's uncles and aunts:

Cornelia Booker's aunt was Mary Jones Cornelia Booker's uncle was Robert Tyler Cornelia Booker's uncle was John Tyler Jr. Cornelia Booker's aunt was Letitia Semple Cornelia Booker's aunt was Elizabeth Waller Cornelia Booker's aunt was Alice Denison Cornelia Booker's uncle was Tazewell Tyler Cornelia Booker's uncle was David Tyler Cornelia Booker's uncle was John Tyler Cornelia Booker's aunt was Julia Spencer Cornelia Booker's uncle was Lachlan Tyler Cornelia Booker's uncle was Lyon Tyler Cornelia Booker's uncle was Robert Tyler


Cornelia Booker's great uncles and aunts:

Cornelia Booker's great aunt was Martha Waggaman Cornelia Booker's great aunt was Christiana Curtis Cornelia Booker's great uncle was David Gardiner Cornelia Booker's great uncle was Alexander Gardiner Cornelia Booker's great aunt was Margaret Beeckman


Cornelia Booker's first cousins once removed:

Cornelia Booker's first cousin once removed was John Waggaman Cornelia Booker's first cousin once removed was John Curtis Cornelia Booker's first cousin once removed was Benjamin Curtis Cornelia Booker's first cousin once removed was Anne Munford Cornelia Booker's first cousin once removed was Maria Curtis Cornelia Booker's first cousin once removed was Bartlett Curtis Cornelia Booker's first cousin once removed was Tyler Curtis Cornelia Booker's first cousin once removed was Fanny M. Curtis


Cornelia Booker's second cousins:

Cornelia Booker's second cousin was Thomas Waggaman Cornelia Booker's second cousin was John Waggaman